EPC 1. EPC European Championships Athletics 16.06.-21.06.2003 in Assen / Netherlands - Sportpark Stadsbroek
Men - 16.6. Women - 16.6. Men - 17.6. Women - 17.6. Men - 18.6. Women - 18.6. Men - 19.6. Women - 19.6. Men - 20.6. Women - 20.6. Men - 21.6. Women - 21.6. Youth - male - 15.6. Youth - female - 15.6.
100 m men start-cl.: T11 16.06.2003 1. heat Wind +0.6 1. 11 Ivanyukhin, Oleksandr 67 Ukraine 11,75 Q 2. 11 Lopes, Carlos 68 Portugal 11,80 q 3. 11 Bullido Arroyo, Luis 78 Spain 12,07 q 4. 11 Baptista, Firmino 77 Portugal 12,39 100 m men start-cl.: T11 16.06.2003 2. heat Wind 0.0 1. 11 Curtis, Andrew 69 Great Britain 12,18 Q 2. 11 Porras Santana, Xavier 81 Spain 12,30 3. 11 Novak, Petr 75 Czech Republic 12,33 4. 11 Hendry, Lukas 78 Switzerland 12,75 100 m men start-cl.: T44 16.06.2003 1. heat Wind +1.0 1. 44 Ehm, Markus 72 Germany 11,86 Q 2. 44 Bonacini, Daniele 71 Italy 12,70 Q 3. 44 Barallo, David 73 Spain 12,86 Q 4. 44 Zavoli, Michele 50 Italy 13,05 q 5. 44 Gutierrez, Victor 70 Spain 13,60 100 m men start-cl.: T44 16.06.2003 2. heat Wind 0.0 1. 44 Andre, Dominique 65 France 11,80 Q 2. 44 Le Draoullec, Xavier 61 France 12,30 Q 3. 44 La Barbera, Roberto 62 Italy 12,61 Q 4. 44 Osmanovic, Almedin 68 Bosnia&Herzegowina 13,37 q 100 m men start-cl.: T46 16.06.2003 1. heat Wind +1.6 1. 46 Gaggl, Stefan 80 Austria 11,59 Q 2. 46 Assoumani, Arnaud 85 France 11,71 Q 3. 46 Popov, Mikhail 78 Russia 11,79 Q 4. 46 Lonas, Evangelos 78 Greece 12,13 q 5. 46 Dan, Hanan 82 Israel 13,32 100 m men start-cl.: T46 16.06.2003 2. heat Wind +0.5 1. 46 Ornem, Serge 78 France 11,28 Q 2. 46 Polishur, Aleksandr 78 Azerbaijan 11,60 Q 3. 46 Malafiy, Dmytro 80 Ukraine 11,70 Q 4. 46 Vallecoccia, Tancredi 71 Italy 12,26 q 200 m men start-cl.: T42 16.06.2003 final Wind 0.0 1. and European Champion 2003 42 Kayitare, Clavel 86 France 27,74 2. 42 Haraem, Michael 73 Germany 28,20 3. 42 Danylov, Andriy 70 Ukraine 28,43 4. 42 Lippi, Stefano 81 Italy 28,69 5. 42 Popow, Heinrich 83 Germany 35,98 6. 42 Czyz, Wojtek 80 Germany 90,24 400 m men start-cl.: T37 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Driha, Oleksandr 85 Ukraine 55,75 2. 36 Arefiev, Artem 84 Russia 56,40 3. 37 Rahmouni, Lamouri 71 France 58,58 4. 37 Schramm, Ren‚ 76 Germany 58,89 5. 37 Escurat, Laurent 69 France 1:02,61 800 m men start-cl.: T13 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Kalvelis, Andrius 80 Lithuania 2:01,34 2. 13 Samantzis, Georgis 70 Greece 2:04,75 3. 13 Rokusek, Michal 83 Czech Republic 2:16,08 800 m men start-cl.: T38 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Hompanera Alvarez, Ivan 69 Spain 2:09,68 2. 38 Malone, Derek 80 Ireland 2:12,50 3. 38 Svehlik, Ales 66 Czech Republic 2:15,71 4. 38 Kooy, Manfred 70 Netherlands 2:24,12 800 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T51 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 51 Johansson, Tim 65 Sweden 3:00,03 2. 51 Gaarder, Mikkel 70 Norway 3:11,95 3. 51 De Vidi, Alvise 66 Italy 3:17,68 4. 51 Flote, Ole 68 Norway 3:49,88 800 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T52 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Geierspichler, Thomas 76 Austria 2:06,32 2. 52 Boesch, Beat 71 Switzerland 2:14,94 3. 52 Sanz Quinto, Santiago 80 Spain 2:15,26 4. 52 Pla, Ramon 77 Spain 2:44,70 800 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T53 16.06.2003 1. heat 1. 53 Frei, Heinz 58 Switzerland 1:50,57 Q 2. 53 Shiliov, Sergey 70 Russia 1:50,59 Q 3. 53 Tolle, Charles 65 France 1:51,68 Q 4. 53 Sletten, Divind 72 Norway 2:03,66 q 5. 53 Roel, Terje 60 Norway 2:15,10 800 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T53 16.06.2003 2. heat 1. 53 Puigbo, Roger 78 Spain 1:49,51 Q 2. 53 Fulham, John 71 Ireland 1:49,91 Q 3. 53 Terentiev, Mikhail 70 Russia 1:50,19 Q 4. 53 Ferchl, Gottfried 70 Austria 1:55,46 q 5. 53 Bobst, Hansruedi 63 Switzerland 2:05,26 800 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 16.06.2003 1. heat 1. 54 Jeannot, Joel 65 France 1:42,05 Q 2. 54 Issorat, Claude 66 France 1:42,41 Q 3. 54 Figl, Robert 67 Germany 1:42,62 Q 4. 54 Couprie, Philippe 62 France 1:42,91 q 5. 54 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 Germany 1:43,38 q 6. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 1:46,85 800 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 16.06.2003 2. heat 1. 54 Brunner, Ralph 71 Germany 1:49,15 Q 2. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherlands 1:49,23 Q 3. 54 Mueller, Guido 59 Switzerland 1:49,40 Q 4. 54 Loetscher, Tobias 79 Switzerland 1:50,97 5. 54 Boegli, Daniel 71 Switzerland 1:52,48 6. 54 Ekin, Sami 78 Turkey 2:02,14 5000 m men start-cl.: T37 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Hompanera Alvarez, Ivan 69 Spain 17:31,26 2. 37 Govaerts, Benny 66 Belgium 17:34,93 3. 37 Marta, Fernando 65 Spain 17:39,57 4. 37 Nordlinder, Kasper 75 Sweden 17:47,32 5. 37 Zamorano, Pedro 71 France 18:22,64 37 Tubielewicz, Mariusz 78 Poland DNF 5000 m men start-cl.: T46 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Brown, Mark 62 Great Britain 15:25,07 2. 46 Sommer, Christoph 72 Switzerland 15:29,18 3. 46 Celikovic, Zeljko 69 Yugoslavia 15:37,73 4. 46 Silchanka, Siarhei 71 Belarus 15:45,88 5. 46 Castilla, Jose Antonio 73 Spain 16:28,96 6. 46 Antoli, Aleksandr 56 Azerbaijan 17:50,57 10000 m men start-cl.: T12 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Thatcher, Noel 66 Great Britain 32:32,65 2. 12 Parrulas, Mario 73 Portugal 34:30,65 3. 11 Gosselin, Jan 67 Belgium 37:18,61 10000 m men start-cl.: T13 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Pomykalov, Ildar 71 Russia 33:18,09 2. 12 Lisnic, Igor 64 Moldavia 35:30,80 13 Lozanov, Vedran 85 Croatia DNF 13 Thournhout, Cliff van 79 Belgium DNS 13 Balsys, Linas 76 Lithuania DNS 13 Bartkenas, Kestutis 67 Lithuania DNS 10000 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Hamerlak, Tomasz 75 Poland 22:26,90 2. 53 Frei, Heinz 58 Switzerland 22:27,85 3. 54 Lemeunier, Denis 65 France 22:29,40 4. 54 Gerlach, Thomas 63 Denmark 24:06,62 5. 54 Mueller, Guido 59 Switzerland 24:09,41 6. 54 Baran, Zbigniew 69 Poland 24:11,95 7. 53 Ferchl, Gottfried 70 Austria 25:04,28 8. 53 Sletten, Divind 72 Norway 26:48,51 long jump men start-cl.: F13 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Fartunau, Ihar 73 Belarus 6,82 6,54 6,56 6,82 x - - -1.2 -0.6 0.0 2. 13 Panyutin, Oleg 50 Azerbaijan 6,59 6,41 - 6,59 6,58 - - -0.8 0.0 -2.2 3. 13 Raefelghem van, Kurt 71 Belgium 6,52 6,09 - - 6,52 x x -0.2 -0.5 4. 13 Galinski, Kordian 77 Poland 6,39 6,39 x 6,03 x 4,74 x -0.1 -0.9 -0.1 5. 13 Schröder, Matthias 82 Germany 6,26 6,26 6,12 6,24 6,12 5,79 5,92 +0.2 -0.9 -0.6 -0.4 -1.1 -1.1 6. 13 Zarjewski, Rafal 85 Poland 6,07 x 6,07 x x x x -1.3 7. 13 Lizbovskis, Armands 68 Latvia 6,06 5,59 5,42 5,90 5,99 5,98 6,06 -1.3 +0.2 +0.7 -1.4 -1.0 -2.3 8. 13 Angelov, Donko 65 Bulgaria 5,60 5,23 5,42 x x 5,40 5,60 -1.2 -0.4 -0.2 -0.8 13 McNamara, Conall 86 Ireland DNS DNS long jump men start-cl.: F36 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 36 Sobczak, Mariusz 82 Poland 4,93 x 4,85 4,86 4,93 4,77 4,76 +0.4 0.0 -0.1 -0.6 -0.8 2. 36 Zhyltsov, Andrey 80 Ukraine 4,91 4,80 4,52 x 4,89 4,91 4,84 -1.3 -0.1 +0.2 -0.9 -1.1 3. 36 Norenko, Serhiy 74 Ukraine 4,77 4,41 4,77 4,31 4,06 4,32 4,51 +0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 +0.4 -0.8 4. 36 Mielczarek, Marcin 82 Poland 4,73 x 4,73 4,43 4,33 4,51 4,53 -0.8 -0.3 -0.7 +0.3 -0.8 5. 36 Pampano Cillero, Jose 78 Spain 4,06 3,68 3,62 x 3,49 3,53 4,06 -0.9 -0.7 -0.2 -0.2 +0.5 6. 36 Gutmanis, Armands 79 Latvia 3,79 3,79 x x 3,55 3,52 3,23 -0.5 -0.3 +0.5 -1.2 7. 36 Piotrowski, Pawel 85 Poland 3,36 3,13 3,36 - - - - -0.9 +0.2 36 Noorduin, Willem 67 Netherlands DNS DNS shot put men 6 kg start-cl.: F46 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Sekeme, Soselito 76 France 13,96 12,10 13,66 12,96 12,55 13,96 x 2. 46 Ozolnieks, Andis 80 Latvia 13,83 12,90 13,12 13,53 x 13,83 13,55 3. 46 Dan, Hanan 82 Israel 10,24 x 10,24 9,61 - 9,65 9,97 shot put men wheelchair 2 kg start-cl.: F52 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Glagla, Rico 74 Germany 7,75 7,07 7,26 7,75 7,25 7,47 7,54 2. 52 Fostiras, Zacharias 64 Greece 7,60 7,60 7,51 7,35 7,36 6,65 7,49 3. 52 Apinis, Aigars 73 Latvia 7,50 7,36 7,50 7,42 7,38 7,17 7,11 4. 52 Karaminas, Georgios 61 Greece 7,41 6,11 6,65 7,39 7,00 7,41 6,63 5. 52 Prill, Hans-Ulrich 58 Germany 6,79 5,60 6,72 6,56 6,68 6,75 6,79 6. 52 Berger, Tomas 76 Czech Republic 6,68 5,77 6,22 6,33 5,50 6,50 6,68 7. 52 Chronopoulos, Polychron 61 Greece 6,63 5,82 6,63 6,25 5,79 6,38 5,67 8. 52 Culliton, Garrett 70 Ireland 6,00 5,68 5,01 5,89 5,97 5,71 6,00 discus men 2 kg start-cl.: F11 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Monschein, Willibald 73 Austria 37,62 34,33 37,62 35,89 36,24 36,31 x 2. 11 Casino Sierra, David 72 Spain 34,47 x 34,47 33,91 x x x 3. 11 Piddubny, Volodymyr 66 Ukraine 32,95 27,81 27,72 32,95 x x x 4. 11 Marinkovic, Bil 73 Austria 32,59 x 31,72 32,59 x 31,88 x 5. 11 Kaskanis, Loukas 68 Greece 30,26 x x 28,12 x x 30,26 6. 11 Goncalves, Nelson 75 Portugal 28,41 x 28,41 x 23,87 24,83 26,87 7. 11 Mendoza, Jorge 72 Spain 25,04 20,65 x 25,04 20,63 x 24,93 discus men 1,5 kg start-cl.: F42 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 42 Tafilagi, Pasilione 67 France 45,98 37,41 45,98 x x x x 2. 42 Khilmonchuk, Viktar 53 Belarus 42,87 42,75 42,24 42,72 42,87 40,19 x 3. 42 DeKeersmaeker, Gino 70 Belgium 41,03 37,19 37,86 40,30 x 38,28 41,03 4. 42 Kulla, Klaus 54 Germany 38,41 37,55 38,41 37,35 38,08 38,12 37,56 5. 42 Cmikiewicz, Leszek 74 Poland 37,45 35,99 x 34,60 36,45 x 37,45 6. 42 Ovcharov, Dechko 80 Bulgaria 31,99 31,99 28,90 31,13 29,04 29,95 x 7. 42 Aroldi, Fabrizio 58 Italy 27,37 x 23,81 26,79 27,37 27,14 x 8. 42 Bashirov, Bahruz 76 Azerbaijan 17,35 17,35 16,01 16,52 16,30 16,15 15,77 discus men 1 kg start-cl.: F35 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 35 Cibone, Thierry 73 France 41,85 x 41,85 29,75 x 39,97 40,41 2. 35 Kolos, Sergiy 77 Ukraine 32,32 29,34 x x x 29,08 32,32 3. 35 Sikorski, Piotr 82 Poland 28,84 x 28,09 x 27,09 27,31 28,84 4. 35 Eitzinger, Bernhard 65 Austria 28,15 24,90 26,33 28,15 23,59 26,28 25,87 35 Maliskov, Kamil 80 Azerbaijan DNS DNS discus men 1 kg start-cl.: F36 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 36 Kubala, Milan 46 Czech Republic 34,13 29,30 x 34,13 x - - 2. 36 Noorduin, Willem 67 Netherlands 31,58 30,42 31,58 30,97 x 29,38 29,15 3. 36 Dubin, Wolfgang 68 Austria 29,12 26,26 28,01 28,53 28,30 x 29,12 discus men 1 kg start-cl.: F40 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 40 Margoc, Marek 76 Slovakia 26,97 24,15 24,09 x 26,97 22,50 x 2. 40 Schwinden, Rainer 73 Germany 24,13 23,82 x x 24,13 23,73 x 3. 40 Spengler, Ulrich 67 Germany 22,59 22,25 20,56 22,59 22,52 22,23 20,65 4. 40 Langer, Lutz 70 Germany 21,68 20,49 20,28 19,69 19,62 21,68 18,49 5. 40 Dajean, Alain 69 France 17,26 x 14,29 16,83 16,68 17,26 14,32 javelin men 800 g start-cl.: F44/46 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 44 Gudkov, Evgeni 78 Russia 45,16 45,04 43,33 42,67 45,16 x x 839 2. 44 Kolly, Urs 68 Switzerland 44,70 43,94 x x x 43,60 44,70 831 3. 44 Frischmann, Jörg 63 Germany 44,09 44,09 42,76 - 39,47 x 36,01 819 4. 44 Kaluzniak, Lukasz 86 Poland 43,73 43,73 41,25 42,46 41,06 40,77 42,76 813 5. 46 Ozolnieks, Andis 80 Latvia 44,34 38,08 44,34 41,02 41,68 x x 797 6. 44 Zupanic, Vjekoslav 64 Croatia 42,17 42,17 40,56 40,48 39,43 x x 784 7. 44 Stoll, Patrick 72 Switzerland 41,89 41,89 x 39,74 40,90 x 38,61 779 8. 44 Imamovic, Edin 72 Bosnia&Herzegowina 41,09 x 40,46 39,10 x 41,09 38,64 764 9. 44 Guhdija, Mustafa 54 Bosnia&Herzegowina 40,18 33,69 40,18 x 747 46 Sekeme, Soselito 76 France n.p. x - - - - - javelin men 600 g start-cl.: F37 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Churchill, Kenneth 75 Great Britain 44,23 40,20 44,23 44,03 x 41,79 40,84 2. 37 Galinauskas, Deivis 79 Lithuania 41,47 x x 41,47 x x 39,32 3. 37 Przbierala, Jacek 69 Poland 40,87 39,89 x 39,90 40,87 40,13 40,60 4. 36 Piotrowski, Pawel 85 Poland 33,67 31,57 33,67 33,67 32,51 x x 5. 37 Blatkeiwicz, Tomasz 72 Poland 32,69 29,58 32,69 29,21 - - - 6. 37 Karmazin, Sergey 76 Russia 23,82 x x 23,82 x x x javelin men wheelchair 600 g start-cl.: F54 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Niinimaki, Markku 67 Finland 24,46 x 23,92 24,46 22,75 24,25 x 2. 54 Saunavaara, Rauno 70 Finland 24,25 23,17 23,22 x 24,25 x x 3. 54 Purgl, Frantisek 65 Czech Republic 23,32 22,30 22,60 22,81 22,34 23,32 23,10 4. 54 Tischler, Georg 61 Austria 20,58 20,42 x 20,58 19,99 20,30 x 5. 54 Brauner, Hubertus 51 Germany 20,45 19,89 20,45 19,71 19,99 19,96 19,95 6. 54 Schwarz, Rene 73 Austria 17,90 x 16,03 x 17,38 17,90 16,18 7. 54 Gratt, Andreas 81 Austria 15,27 14,57 15,27 x 14,23 14,69 x javelin men wheelchair 600 g start-cl.: F56 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 56 Nielsen, Rene 67 Denmark 32,00 32,00 29,51 29,37 30,61 31,09 29,04 2. 56 Stiak, Josef 65 Czech Republic 29,59 28,19 29,23 29,59 27,21 28,02 26,90 3. 56 Smorszczewski, Krysztof 63 Poland 29,11 26,02 27,86 27,76 26,07 29,11 27,74 4. 56 Danko, Stefan 47 Czech Republic 23,78 x 21,97 23,32 22,43 23,78 x 5. 56 Konstantagkas, Dimitrio 58 Greece 23,69 23,55 23,34 23,69 x 22,51 x 6. 56 Ramiz, Ibrakovic 59 Bosnia&Herzegowina 15,97 13,09 10,65 11,84 15,97 15,55 x javelin men wheelchair 600 g start-cl.: F57 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 57 Pohlmann, Rostislav 64 Czech Republic 37,09 33,41 36,69 37,09 33,86 34,93 34,01 2. 57 Gruijters, Pieter 67 Netherlands 34,82 32,44 34,82 34,26 31,12 30,70 33,59 3. 57 Hutka, Julius 74 Slovakia 33,79 33,11 33,79 32,22 32,25 32,13 32,47 4. 57 Domgjoni, Agim 73 Albania 30,87 29,17 28,48 29,17 30,37 28,61 30,87 5. 57 Nalin, Maurizio 50 Italy 27,96 27,69 21,53 x 27,58 x 27,96 6. 57 Petropoulos, Georgios 60 Greece 26,45 25,87 26,28 26,27 25,89 26,45 24,08 7. 57 Huseynov, Alibala 68 Azerbaijan 17,51 16,11 16,22 17,51 x 13,83 x
Pentathlon P13 men – Result sheet – (long jump – javelin – 100m – discus – 1.500m)
Place |
Name |
Country |
Total Points |
||||
1 |
Pych, Miroslav |
POL |
|||||
6,25m (-1,0) |
50,37m |
11,60s (-1.1) |
38,89m |
5:14,34 min. |
12 |
||
641 |
594 |
732 |
642 |
480 |
3.089 p |
||
2 |
Raefelghem, Kurt van |
BEL |
|||||
6,20m (-1,1) |
39,56m |
11,87s (-0,7) |
32,23m |
5:01,07min. |
13 |
||
630 |
436 |
677 |
508 |
554 |
2.805 p |
||
3 |
Mesyk, Roman |
UKR |
|||||
5,59m (-,2) |
41,68m |
12,20s (-1,1) |
33,18m |
4:51,32min. |
12 |
||
500 |
467 |
612 |
527 |
611 |
2.717 p |
||
4 |
Mee van der, Albert |
NED |
|||||
5,50m (-0,6) |
44,71m |
12,20s (-1,1) |
40,90m |
5:28,53min. |
12 |
||
481 |
511 |
612 |
683 |
407 |
2.694 p |
||
5 |
Wesolowski, Mercin |
POL |
|||||
6,37m (-1,1) |
34,73m |
11,65s (-0,7) |
30,07m |
5:23,87min. |
12 |
||
668 |
366 |
721 |
466 |
430 |
2.652 p |
||
6 |
Kalmykov, Vadym |
UKR |
|||||
5,80m (0,0) |
34,19m |
12,85s (-1,1) |
31,64m |
4:56,45min. |
12 |
||
544 |
359 |
497 |
497 |
580 |
2.474 p |
||
7 |
Grlic, Milos |
YUG |
|||||
5,39m (-0,6) |
46,28m |
12,69s (-0,7) |
25,66m |
5:44,73min. |
12 |
||
459 |
534 |
380 |
330 |
2.225 p |
8 |
Bozzolo, Stephane |
FRA |
|||||
6,60m (-0,3) |
41,20m |
12 |
|||||
720 |
460 |
||||||
9 |
Sevostianov, Serguei |
RUS |
|||||
5,93m (-0,2) |
X |
11 |
|||||
571 |
0 |
||||||
10 |
Angelov, Donko |
BUL |
|||||
5,09m (+0,3) |
X |
13 |
|||||
400 |
0 |
||||||
11 |
Wozniak, Daniel |
POL |
|||||
X |
X |
12 |
|||||
0 |
0 |
100 m women start-cl.: T13 16.06.2003 final Wind +0.7 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Karagianni, Anthi 81 Greece 12,96 2. 13 Semenova, Olga 73 Russia 13,02 3. 13 Müller-Rottgardt, Katri 82 Germany 13,16 4. 13 Gorbenko, Svitlana 85 Ukraine 13,88 5. 13 Abbasova, Khayala 84 Azerbaijan 14,66 6. 13 Koleva, Blagovesta 87 Bulgaria 16,20 100 m women start-cl.: T37 16.06.2003 final Wind +0.8 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Foerder, Isabelle 79 Germany 14,41 2. 37 Krechunyak, Oksana 81 Ukraine 14,80 3. 37 Barthe, Melanie 80 France 15,86 4. 36 Robson, Hazel 79 Great Britain 16,00 5. 37 Doubravova, Zuzana 79 Czech Republic 16,61 6. 37 Cerna, Michaela 81 Czech Republic 18,21 100 m women start-cl.: T42 16.06.2003 final Wind -0.5 1. and European Champion 2003 42 Roozen, Annette 76 Netherlands 18,11 2. 42 Smits, Marije 86 Netherlands 20,37 3. 42 Zielinska, Ewa 72 Poland 21,77 4. 42 Holen, Elin 77 Norway 23,27 100 m women start-cl.: T44 16.06.2003 final Wind +0.9 1. and European Champion 2003 44 Wagner, Sabine 67 Germany 13,99 2. 44 Laborenz, Katrin 85 Germany 14,80 3. 44 Leroyer, Nathalie 83 France 14,95 4. 44 In Munari, Giuliana 64 Italy 16,98 44 Höfte, Astrid 78 Germany DNS 100 m women start-cl.: T46 16.06.2003 final Wind +0.9 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Kronfeld, Elena 82 Russia 12,85 2. 46 Fiodorow, Alicja 85 Poland 12,94 3. 46 Leontiouk, Iryna 72 Belarus 13,44 4. 46 Vorona, Larissa 83 Belarus 13,86 5. 46 Gajarska, Lenka 85 Slovakia 14,23 6. 46 Bespala, Anastasiya 87 Ukraine 14,63 100 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T52 16.06.2003 final Wind -0.5 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Schmid, Pia 69 Switzerland 23,06 2. 52 Lewis, Karen 74 Great Britain 23,78 3. 52 O'Reilly, Colette 57 Ireland 27,40 100 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T53 16.06.2003 final Wind -0.2 1. and European Champion 2003 53 Grey-Thompson, Tanni 69 Great Britain 18,03 2. 53 Porcellato, Francesca 70 Italy 19,10 3. 34 Brennan, Deborah 79 Great Britain 20,45 200 m women start-cl.: T11 16.06.2003 final Wind +0.9 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Santamarta, Purificacio 62 Spain 28,89 2. 11 Boßmeyer, Maren 84 Germany 30,86 11 Frolova, Elena 67 Russia DQ 11 Kantza, Paraskevi 76 Greece DQ 200 m women start-cl.: T12 16.06.2003 1. heat Wind +1.9 1. 12 Jdanova, Elena 80 Russia 27,31 A 2. 12 Nguy Nchama, Eva 85 Spain 27,62 A 3. 12 Kwiatkowska, Katarzyna 84 Poland 28,31 B 12 Kaniouk, Hanna 84 Belarus DQ 200 m women start-cl.: T12 16.06.2003 2. heat Wind +0.3 1. 12 El'Hannouni, Assia 81 France 26,15 A 2. 12 Zinkevich, Volha 75 Belarus 26,16 A 3. 12 Barrero, Sandra 74 Spain 27,96 B 4. 12 Gruber, Eva 73 Austria 28,11 B 5000 m women start-cl.: T12 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Pautova, Elena 86 Russia 17:52,75 2. 12 Tchernova, Victoria 81 Russia 18:52,39 3. 12 Fiuza, Maria Odete 72 Portugal 19:07,69 4. 12 Sedlackova, Miroslava 77 Czech Republic 19:34,08 5. 12 Berghofer, Gabriele 63 Austria 20:29,96 5000 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T54 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Hunkeler, Edith 72 Switzerland 14:21,21 2. 53 Nordlund, Madeleine 69 Sweden 14:21,72 3. 54 Dockery, Patrice 71 Ireland 15:01,19 4. 53 Dejurova, Irina 70 Russia 15:02,50 high jump women start-cl.: F42/46 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Gajarska, Lenka 85 Slovakia 1,60 2. 46 Bader-Bille, Catherine 65 Germany 1,60 3. 46 Mettes, Marijke 85 Netherlands 1,57 4. 42 Holen, Elin 77 Norway 1,15 110 115 118 141 145 148 151 154 157 160 163 ----------------------------------------------------------- Gajarska L. - - - o o o o o o o xxx Bader-Bille C. - - - - o - xo o xo xo xxx Mettes M. - - - - - xo xo o o xxx Holen E. o o xxx shot put women 4 kg start-cl.: F11/12 16.06.2003 final group 1 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Sivakova, Tamara 65 Belarus 12,92 12,07 12,30 12,50 12,12 11,91 12,92 1046 2. 12 Skeriene, Dangute 63 Lithuania 10,86 10,34 x 10,57 10,49 10,86 10,58 879 3. 11 Fardela, Theodora 75 Greece 7,46 7,43 7,46 7,21 7,01 7,20 6,94 825 4. 12 Ivekovic, Marija 81 Croatia 9,64 8,85 9,24 9,41 9,64 8,94 9,51 780 shot put women wheelchair 3 kg start-cl.: F54 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Majcen, Tatjana 78 Slovenia 5,27 5,04 5,04 5,00 5,27 5,10 5,02 2. 54 Kacanu, Eva 65 Czech Republic 5,06 4,61 4,66 5,06 4,84 4,99 4,96 3. 54 Schmied, Evelyn 65 Austria 4,97 4,88 4,68 4,70 4,60 4,97 4,79 shot put women wheelchair 3 kg start-cl.: F33/34 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 33 Ala-Aho, Tiina 67 Finland 5,09 5,02 5,00 4,72 5,02 5,09 4,72 938 2. 33 Yakybchuk, Tetyana 68 Ukraine 5,04 5,00 4,94 4,99 4,32 5,04 4,70 929 3. 34 Shetelova, Oksana 79 Ukraine 6,06 5,16 6,06 5,86 5,70 5,89 5,44 783 javelin women 600 g start-cl.: F37 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Latto, Pauline 75 Great Britain 22,99 22,46 22,31 22,99 22,45 19,89 22,62 2. 37 Callaghan, Lisa 83 Ireland 21,58 21,57 21,02 21,01 21,28 20,65 21,58 3. 37 Berna, Eva 86 Czech Republic 20,47 18,20 20,47 15,99 17,17 18,04 18,01 4. 37 Yasevych, Viktoria 84 Ukraine 19,69 15,25 15,76 13,98 14,11 14,60 19,69 5. 37 Barthe, Melanie 80 France 16,72 15,92 15,76 x x 16,72 x javelin women 600 g start-cl.: F35/38 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 35 Foltova, Veronika 80 Czech Republic 20,04 17,95 16,05 16,20 20,04 x x 1137 2. 38 Farkasova, Andrea 78 Czech Republic 24,60 20,62 24,60 20,97 x x 21,07 1057 3. 38 Chladkova, Ilona 78 Czech Republic 18,65 18,65 17,16 17,87 16,49 17,61 16,42 801
100 m men start-cl.: T11 17.06.2003 B-Final Wind -0.4 1. 11 Baptista, Firmino 77 Portugal 12,00 2. 11 Novak, Petr 75 Czech Republic 12,33 3. 11 Porras Santana, Xavier 81 Spain 12,37 4. 11 Hendry, Lukas 78 Switzerland 12,93 100 m men start-cl.: T11 17.06.2003 A-Final Wind +0.1 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Ivanyukhin, Oleksandr 67 Ukraine 11,75 2. 11 Lopes, Carlos 68 Portugal 11,88 3. 11 Bullido Arroyo, Luis 78 Spain 12,07 4. 11 Curtis, Andrew 69 Great Britain 12,20 100 m men start-cl.: T12 17.06.2003 1. heat Wind -1.5 1. 12 Stavridis, Ioannis 81 Greece 11,94 Q 2. 12 Demskyy, Mykhaylo 84 Ukraine 12,09 Q 100 m men start-cl.: T12 17.06.2003 2. heat Wind -1.0 1. 12 Batsian, Aliaksandr 78 Belarus 11,49 Q 2. 12 Pashchenko, Igor 79 Ukraine 11,55 Q 3. 12 Pych, Miroslav 72 Poland 11,88 q 4. 12 Protos, Ioannis 82 Greece 11,91 q 100 m men start-cl.: T12 17.06.2003 3. heat Wind -0.9 1. 12 Zezelj, Goran 80 Croatia 11,83 Q 2. 12 Semenev, Sergey 70 Russia 11,93 Q 3. 12 Martin Garcia, Javier 83 Spain 12,49 100 m men start-cl.: T44 17.06.2003 final Wind -0.3 1. and European Champion 2003 44 Andre, Dominique 65 France 11,81 2. 44 Ehm, Markus 72 Germany 11,89 3. 44 Le Draoullec, Xavier 61 France 12,37 4. 44 La Barbera, Roberto 62 Italy 12,47 5. 44 Zavoli, Michele 50 Italy 12,74 6. 44 Barallo, David 73 Spain 12,85 7. 44 Bonacini, Daniele 71 Italy 13,06 8. 44 Osmanovic, Almedin 68 Bosnia&Herzegowina 13,55 100 m men start-cl.: T46 17.06.2003 final Wind -0.6 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Ornem, Serge 78 France 11,37 2. 46 Malafiy, Dmytro 80 Ukraine 11,68 3. 46 Gaggl, Stefan 80 Austria 11,69 4. 46 Polishur, Aleksandr 78 Azerbaijan 11,83 5. 46 Popov, Mikhail 78 Russia 11,89 6. 46 Assoumani, Arnaud 85 France 12,15 7. 46 Lonas, Evangelos 78 Greece 12,30 8. 46 Vallecoccia, Tancredi 71 Italy 12,46 200 m men start-cl.: T13 17.06.2003 1. heat Wind +1.0 1. 13 Schröder, Matthias 82 Germany 22,43 Q 2. 13 Galinski, Kordian 77 Poland 23,47 Q 3. 13 Fartunau, Ihar 73 Belarus 23,70 Q 4. 13 Gornak, Yuriy 82 Azerbaijan 23,87 q 5. 13 Campbell, Brian 82 Ireland 25,30 200 m men start-cl.: T13 17.06.2003 2. heat Wind +0.6 1. 13 McNamara, Conall 86 Ireland 23,38 Q 2. 13 Alves, Jose 76 Portugal 23,40 Q 3. 13 Lvov, Yeygen 81 Ukraine 23,94 Q 4. 13 Zarjewski, Rafal 85 Poland 24,60 q 200 m men start-cl.: T37 17.06.2003 final Wind -0.5 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Schramm, Ren‚ 76 Germany 25,59 2. 37 Wiegmann, Jens 78 Germany 25,62 3. 37 Labuch, Lukasz 80 Poland 26,01 4. 37 Rahmouni, Lamouri 71 France 26,39 5. 37 Escurat, Laurent 69 France 26,63 6. 37 Vlk, Jan 85 Czech Republic 27,37 200 m men start-cl.: T38 17.06.2003 1. heat Wind +1.4 1. 38 Payton, Stephen 77 Great Britain 25,29 Q 2. 38 Marinos, Aristotelis 82 Greece 25,48 Q 3. 38 Daniliouk, Aliaksandr 77 Belarus 26,73 Q 4. 38 Gonzalez Santam., Jose 70 Spain 27,03 q 5. 38 Malone, Derek 80 Ireland 27,27 200 m men start-cl.: T38 17.06.2003 2. heat Wind +1.0 1. 38 Onufriyenko, Andriy 83 Ukraine 24,45 Q 2. 38 Riley, Ian 84 Great Britain 25,40 Q 3. 38 Lenander, Christer 80 Sweden 26,17 Q 4. 38 Carriapiso Mart., Juan 76 Spain 26,56 q 200 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T53 17.06.2003 final Wind +0.9 1. and European Champion 2003 53 Fulham, John 71 Ireland 28,43 2. 53 Shiliov, Sergey 70 Russia 29,39 3. 53 Tolle, Charles 65 France 29,53 4. 53 Terentiev, Mikhail 70 Russia 30,34 5. 53 Guerin, Roy 75 Ireland 30,58 6. 53 Bobst, Hansruedi 63 Switzerland 31,80 7. 53 Roel, Terje 60 Norway 32,85 400 m men start-cl.: T11 17.06.2003 1. semi 1. 11 Ba, Aladji 73 France 55,66 Q 2. 11 Gameiro, Jose 73 Portugal 58,26 q 400 m men start-cl.: T11 17.06.2003 2. semi 1. 11 Delgado Martin, Pedro 75 Spain 59,21 Q 2. 11 Hendry, Lukas 78 Switzerland 1:00,61 q 11 Lopes, Carlos 68 Portugal DNF 400 m men start-cl.: T12 17.06.2003 1. semi 1. 12 Avila Rodriguez, Ignaci 79 Spain 53,77 Q 2. 12 Climenco, Alexei 82 Moldavia 56,35 400 m men start-cl.: T12 17.06.2003 2. semi 1. 12 Potra, Gabriel 80 Portugal 52,11 Q 2. 12 Kouzmichou, Aliaksandr 82 Belarus 53,14 q 3. 12 Krygowski, Blazej 83 Poland 53,73 q 400 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T51 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 51 Johansson, Tim 65 Sweden 1:25,52 2. 51 De Vidi, Alvise 66 Italy 1:26,04 3. 51 Gaarder, Mikkel 70 Norway 1:32,06 4. 51 Strobel, Stefan 77 Germany 1:37,58 5. 51 Flote, Ole 68 Norway 1:50,50 400 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T52 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Geierspichler, Thomas 76 Austria 1:03,15 2. 52 Boesch, Beat 71 Switzerland 1:03,38 3. 52 Sanz Quinto, Santiago 80 Spain 1:07,04 4. 52 Pla, Ramon 77 Spain 1:13,46 400 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 17.06.2003 1. heat 1. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherlands 50,45 Q 2. 54 Soudiere, Olivier 67 France 52,36 Q 3. 54 Mueller, Guido 59 Switzerland 52,98 Q 4. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 53,00 q 5. 54 Loetscher, Tobias 79 Switzerland 54,95 6. 54 Baptista, Alberto 71 Portugal 55,06 7. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 57,77 400 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 17.06.2003 2. heat 1. 54 Weir, David 79 Great Britain 48,97 Q 2. 54 Issorat, Claude 66 France 50,93 Q 3. 54 Figl, Robert 67 Germany 51,44 Q 4. 54 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 Germany 52,13 q 5. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 53,65 6. 54 Boegli, Daniel 71 Switzerland 54,56 800 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T53 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 53 Frei, Heinz 58 Switzerland 1:43,99 2. 53 Puigbo, Roger 78 Spain 1:44,20 3. 53 Shiliov, Sergey 70 Russia 1:44,31 4. 53 Tolle, Charles 65 France 1:44,83 5. 53 Terentiev, Mikhail 70 Russia 1:45,28 6. 53 Fulham, John 71 Ireland 1:46,76 7. 53 Ferchl, Gottfried 70 Austria 1:56,69 8. 53 Sletten, Divind 72 Norway 2:00,15 800 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Jeannot, Joel 65 France 1:38,66 2. 54 Figl, Robert 67 Germany 1:39,59 3. 54 Couprie, Philippe 62 France 1:40,39 4. 54 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 Germany 1:41,08 5. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherlands 1:41,51 6. 54 Brunner, Ralph 71 Germany 1:42,04 7. 54 Mueller, Guido 59 Switzerland 3:08,11 54 Issorat, Claude 66 France DNF 1500 m men start-cl.: T11 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Delgado Martin, Pedro 75 Spain 4:19,75 2. 11 Coelho, Paulo 71 Portugal 4:21,13 3. 11 Alves, Nuno 75 Portugal 4:21,96 4. 11 Anderson, Michael K. 84 Denmark 4:26,43 5. 11 Aslanoglou, Michail 71 Greece 4:42,04 1500 m men start-cl.: T36 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 36 Arefiev, Artem 84 Russia 4:50,11 2. 36 Pampano Cillero, Jose 78 Spain 4:54,69 3. 36 Plichta, Robert 78 Poland 5:14,00 high jump men start-cl.: F12/13 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Fartunau, Ihar 73 Belarus 2,03 1004 2. 12 Reut, Leszek 77 Poland 1,95 965 3. 12 Sivitski, Ruslan 73 Belarus 1,89 935 4. 13 Semeniaka, Siarhei 75 Belarus 1,89 935 5. 12 Kytsenko, Ivan 76 Ukraine 1,74 861 6. 12 Delaney, Michael 67 Ireland 1,68 831 7. 12 Zaim, Valeriu 50 Moldavia 1,60 792 New World Record by Ihar Fartunau (2,03m) long jump men start-cl.: F12 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Bozzolo, Stephane 75 France 6,76 6,51 6,43 6,62 6,53 6,76 6,59 0.0 +0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2. 12 Gorbenko, Igor 67 Ukraine 6,61 6,59 6,57 6,61 6,38 6,46 6,42 +0.9 +0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 -0.3 3. 12 Wesolowski, Marcin 81 Poland 6,54 x 6,41 6,43 6,54 6,18 6,38 +0.3 -0.1 0.0 +0.8 0.0 4. 12 Kytsenko, Ivan 76 Ukraine 6,52 6,52 6,36 6,45 6,49 6,51 6,49 +0.6 0.0 0.0 +0.4 0.0 0.0 5. 12 Trippen-Hilgers, Jörg 70 Germany 6,44 6,21 6,30 6,22 6,19 6,44 6,23 +0.9 +0.7 0.0 +0.4 +0.2 +0.3 6. 12 Fedyshyn, Mykola 84 Ukraine 6,37 x 6,37 6,04 6,16 6,05 5,73 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7. 12 Viedma Castillo, Juan 70 Spain 6,24 6,09 6,17 6,17 6,21 6,24 6,22 0.0 +0.6 +0.7 +0.2 0.0 +0.5 8. 12 Kouzmichou, Aliaksandr 82 Belarus 6,24 5,92 6,09 x 5,87 6,24 6,20 +0.8 +1.2 +0.7 0.0 +0.6 9. 12 Martin Garcia, Javier 83 Spain 5,85 5,85 5,35 5,64 +1.1 0.0 0.0 10. 12 Protos, Ioannis 82 Greece 5,72 5,66 5,72 5,48 +1.1 0.0 +0.7 11. 12 Zaim, Valeriu 50 Moldavia 5,56 5,45 5,55 5,56 -0.5 +0.4 0.0 12. 12 Delaney, Michael 67 Ireland 5,55 5,55 5,44 5,30 +1.2 0.0 0.0 long jump men start-cl.: F42 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 42 Czyz, Wojtek 80 Germany 5,73 5,69 5,73 - 5,63 5,71 5,52 +0.2 +1.9 -0.4 +0.8 +2.2 2. 42 Lippi, Stefano 81 Italy 5,47 5,23 x x 5,29 x 5,47 0.0 -0.8 -0.3 3. 42 Stefanidis, Lazaros 57 Greece 4,45 4,02 4,01 4,17 3,97 4,45 x +2.8 -0.6 -0.5 +0.5 +3.5 4. 42 Popow, Heinrich 83 Germany 4,20 4,16 4,02 x x 4,20 4,05 +0.8 +0.6 +0.5 -1.4 5. 42 Gerganski, Hristo 64 Bulgaria 3,81 3,65 3,51 3,81 3,77 3,74 3,59 +2.4 -0.5 +1.0 0.0 +1.4 -1.1 long jump men start-cl.: F44 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 44 Kolly, Urs 68 Switzerland 6,47 6,23 x 6,33 x 6,47 5,85 +1.0 0.0 +2.7 -0.4 2. 44 La Barbera, Roberto 62 Italy 6,01 x 6,01 5,85 x x 5,63 +2.1 +0.7 0.0 3. 44 Le Draoullec, Xavier 61 France 5,91 5,91 5,88 5,84 5,55 5,89 4,54 +2.8 +0.6 +1.6 +1.5 +0.4 0.0 4. 44 Bonacini, Daniele 71 Italy 5,41 5,41 x 3,86 4,76 x x +1.6 +1.1 +0.3 5. 44 Zavoli, Michele 50 Italy 5,38 5,22 5,38 5,15 4,70 x 4,55 0.0 +0.8 -0.4 0.0 +0.9 shot put men 6 kg start-cl.: F44 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 44 Christiansen, Jackie 77 Denmark 15,55 14,25 15,55 x 14,51 15,03 x 2. 44 Halagahu, Lutovico 67 France 14,77 14,63 x 14,62 x 14,77 x 3. 44 Schmee, Dietmar 63 Austria 13,19 x 13,19 12,52 x x 12,98 4. 44 Pappas, Georgios 78 Greece 13,00 12,52 12,76 12,21 12,92 13,00 12,71 5. 44 Kolly, Urs 68 Switzerland 12,91 12,17 12,31 12,07 x 12,38 12,91 6. 44 Mekic, Halid 58 Bosnia&Herzegowina 12,46 10,87 12,15 11,98 12,38 12,02 12,46 7. 44 Kyriakidis, Militiadis 79 Greece 12,33 11,30 11,30 11,91 11,80 12,33 11,98 8. 44 Gudkov, Evgeni 78 Russia 11,98 11,55 11,82 11,98 x x 11,50 9. 44 Slivar, Josip 70 Croatia 10,98 10,60 10,95 10,98 10. 44 Dolezal, Jiri 67 Czech Republic 10,37 10,37 New Wold Record by Jackie Christiansen (15,55m) shot put men wheelchair 4 kg start-cl.: F54 16.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Hudej, Janez 63 Slovenia 8,81 7,61 8,73 8,19 8,05 8,54 8,81 2. 54 Niinimaki, Markku 67 Finland 8,66 8,66 8,48 8,51 8,24 x 8,50 3. 54 Bernardi, Germano 65 Italy 8,63 7,77 8,14 8,63 8,04 8,14 8,19 4. 54 Brauner, Hubertus 51 Germany 8,44 8,32 8,10 8,36 8,05 8,44 8,19 5. 54 Tischler, Georg 61 Austria 8,05 7,29 7,84 7,88 7,56 7,72 8,05 6. 54 Tsivilis, Athanasios 61 Greece 7,84 7,29 7,62 7,84 7,66 7,63 x 7. 54 Schwarz, Rene 73 Austria 7,49 7,21 7,32 7,39 7,08 7,49 7,30 8. 54 Gratt, Andreas 81 Austria 7,41 7,23 7,22 7,03 6,89 7,41 7,23 9. 54 Savov, Pavel 71 Bulgaria 4,95 4,95 4,90 4,65 - - - New European Record by Janez Hudej (8,81m) shot put men wheelchair 4 kg start-cl.: F55 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 55 Nemec, Martin 74 Czech Republic 10,92 10,50 10,89 10,92 10,55 10,63 10,61 2. 55 Iser, Ulrich 57 Germany 10,70 10,41 10,43 10,70 10,28 10,57 10,28 3. 55 Anargyrou, Stefanos 62 Greece 9,77 9,44 9,64 9,77 9,07 9,43 9,74 4. 55 Jusseinov, Mustafa 70 Bulgaria 7,60 7,46 6,98 7,34 6,78 6,80 7,60 5. 55 Klejbach, Rafal 79 Poland 5,94 5,62 5,87 5,84 5,53 5,94 5,63 6. 55 Musabashev, Latin 60 Bulgaria 5,42 4,71 5,07 5,15 4,67 5,05 5,42 shot put men wheelchair 3 kg start-cl.: F53 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 53 Vryonis, Gerasimos 68 Greece 6,96 6,87 6,96 x 6,74 6,94 6,51 2. 53 Kisy, Ales 80 Czech Republic 6,58 6,08 6,39 6,58 6,23 6,18 6,32 3. 53 Angourakis, Christos 52 Greece 6,57 6,22 6,36 6,47 6,57 6,56 6,38 4. 53 Daktylidis, Damianos 66 Greece 5,86 5,58 5,86 5,70 - - - discus men 2 kg start-cl.: F12 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Urbonas, Rolandas 72 Lithuania 44,45 42,75 44,01 44,28 41,63 44,45 x 2. 12 Lyshchynskyy, Vasyl 64 Ukraine 44,12 42,74 39,59 x 44,12 38,82 x 3. 12 Bouchkou, Yuri 71 Belarus 43,51 43,51 41,55 42,05 43,18 41,61 40,17 4. 12 Mee van der, Albert 60 Netherlands 37,63 37,20 37,63 37,15 35,43 37,24 36,57 12 Pych, Miroslav 72 Poland DNS DNS discus men 2 kg start-cl.: F13 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Yasynovyy, Oleksandr 66 Ukraine 50,13 47,73 50,13 46,10 49,59 x 48,11 2. 13 Hribanau, Siarhei 72 Belarus 40,05 37,45 x 40,05 38,40 x 39,81 3. 13 Smejcky, Oldrich 84 Czech Republic 33,27 x 33,27 32,28 x x x discus men 1,5 kg start-cl.: F38 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Doroshenko, Oleksandr 81 Ukraine 40,91 x 38,20 40,40 38,75 x 40,91 2. 38 Loosch, Thomas 63 Germany 35,69 x 35,69 x x x x 3. 38 Kolek, Roman 69 Czech Republic 35,38 35,38 x 35,35 x x 32,85 4. 38 Grezl, Dusan 79 Czech Republic 31,86 30,04 30,00 28,70 31,28 29,97 31,86 5. 38 Bergs, Edgars 84 Latvia 31,75 x 27,02 29,94 29,71 31,75 x 6. 38 Janecek, Miroslav 67 Czech Republic 30,80 30,80 30,65 29,64 x 29,51 30,30 7. 38 Vratil, Petr 83 Czech Republic 28,31 x 28,31 x x x x discus men 1 kg start-cl.: F37 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Blatkeiwicz, Tomasz 72 Poland 48,05 41,97 48,05 x x 45,75 47,97 2. 37 Chyra, Robert 74 Poland 42,99 40,17 x 41,65 x x 42,99 3. 37 Izlakar, Franjo 65 Slovenia 37,50 35,34 x 34,73 37,50 37,18 x 4. 37 Karmazin, Sergey 76 Russia 31,43 31,43 30,38 x 31,00 30,54 x 5. 37 Dunne, Trevor 82 Ireland 30,59 26,15 28,34 28,15 x 27,81 30,59 6. 37 Przbierala, Jacek 69 Poland 26,68 x x x 26,68 - - discus men wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: F51 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 51 Beles, Radim 73 Czech Republic 9,99 9,20 9,48 9,99 x 8,86 9,65 2. 51 Gale, David 68 Great Britain 9,81 9,39 9,81 9,17 9,53 9,02 8,82 3. 51 Matic, Miroslav 67 Croatia 7,94 7,54 x 7,68 7,94 7,37 7,80 4. 51 McCarthy, John 74 Ireland 7,52 5,89 7,04 7,52 7,33 6,48 7,28 discus men wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: F53 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 53 Angourakis, Christos 52 Greece 16,34 16,10 x 16,34 14,50 15,27 15,98 2. 53 Daktylidis, Damianos 66 Greece 15,59 14,82 15,02 15,59 15,04 x 14,52 3. 53 Kisy, Ales 80 Czech Republic 15,30 14,89 13,86 15,30 15,02 14,73 14,57 javelin men wheelchair 600 g start-cl.: F55/58 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 55 Nemec, Martin 74 Czech Republic 26,69 22,34 x x 22,90 25,68 26,69 913 2. 55 Iser, Ulrich 57 Germany 23,25 x x 21,04 23,25 x 22,83 795 3. 55 Misturini, Renato 63 Italy 23,06 21,81 21,70 22,65 21,39 x 23,06 789 4. 58 Sulka, Jan 53 Slovakia 34,81 33,81 33,97 34,81 29,41 33,41 x 739 5. 58 Filipovic, Marek 70 Slovakia 29,09 24,79 25,76 21,46 25,92 28,38 29,09 617 6. 55 Jusseinov, Mustafa 70 Bulgaria 17,95 16,40 x 16,35 16,91 17,95 16,26 614 7. 55 Musabashev, Latin 60 Bulgaria 14,05 14,05 x x - - - 480
100 m women start-cl.: T38 17.06.2003 final Wind -0.6 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Bolshakova, Natalia 84 Russia 15,05 2. 38 Prochazkova, Daniela 83 Czech Republic 15,35 3. 38 Fernandes, Maria Graca 69 Portugal 15,50 200 m women start-cl.: T12 17.06.2003 B-final Wind +0.4 1. 12 Barrero, Sandra 74 Spain 28,06 2. 12 Gruber, Eva 73 Austria 28,17 3. 12 Kwiatkowska, Katarzyna 84 Poland 28,59 200 m women start-cl.: T12 17.06.2003 A-final Wind -1.0 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Zinkevich, Volha 75 Belarus 25,95 2. 12 El'Hannouni, Assia 81 France 26,55 3. 12 Jdanova, Elena 80 Russia 27,24 4. 12 Nguy Nchama, Eva 85 Spain 27,47 200 m women start-cl.: T37 17.06.2003 final Wind -0.1 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Krechunyak, Oksana 81 Ukraine 30,72 2. 37 Foerder, Isabelle 79 Germany 30,99 3. 37 Gajewska, Marta 78 Poland 33,47 4. 36 Robson, Hazel 79 Great Britain 33,49 5. 37 Doubravova, Zuzana 79 Czech Republic 34,94 200 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T52 17.06.2003 final Wind -0.2 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Schmid, Pia 69 Switzerland 43,73 2. 52 Lewis, Karen 74 Great Britain 44,29 3. 52 Tavano, Anna 48 France 46,41 4. 52 O'Reilly, Colette 57 Ireland 49,49 400 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T54 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Hunkeler, Edith 72 Switzerland 59,38 2. 54 Sehmisch, Yvonne 74 Germany 1:00,23 3. 54 Potter, Rachel 74 Great Britain 1:00,25 4. 54 Schaer, Manuela 84 Switzerland 1:01,30 5. 54 Buess, Simone 81 Switzerland 1:06,29 6. 54 Ruznjak, Mirjana 55 Croatia 1:11,34 7. 54 Dora, Krisztina 72 Hungary 1:12,23 800 m women start-cl.: T12 17.06.2003 1. semi 1. 12 Batalova, Rima 64 Russia 2:28,94 Q 2. 12 Akhmatdinova, Ioulia 78 Russia 2:31,51 Q 3. 12 Gongora Diaz, Maria Isa 87 Spain 2:36,19 12 Tabaka, Karolina 83 Poland DNF 800 m women start-cl.: T12 17.06.2003 2. semi 1. 12 El'Hannouni, Assia 81 France 2:20,34 Q 2. 11 Hinton, Tracey 70 Great Britain 2:21,69 Q 3. 12 Pautova, Elena 86 Russia 2:21,98 q 4. 12 Sedlackova, Miroslava 77 Czech Republic 2:26,22 800 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T54 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Hunkeler, Edith 72 Switzerland 2:00,91 2. 54 Graf, Sandra 69 Switzerland 2:04,29 3. 54 Dockery, Patrice 71 Ireland 2:09,67 4. 54 Buess, Simone 81 Switzerland 2:12,25 long jump women start-cl.: F13 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Karagianni, Anthi 81 Greece 4,98 4,67 x 4,71 4,97 4,82 4,98 -1.0 -0.4 +0.9 +0.8 +0.4 2. 13 Gorbenko, Svitlana 85 Ukraine 4,66 4,58 4,59 4,66 3,46 4,17 4,21 +0.7 -0.2 +0.7 +0.9 0.0 0.0 3. 13 Müller-Rottgardt, Katri 82 Germany 4,53 x 4,53 x 4,45 x x 0.0 +0.2 4. 13 Koleva, Blagovesta 87 Bulgaria 3,56 3,39 3,56 3,46 x 3,44 3,45 -0.2 -1.0 -0.7 +0.5 +1.3 long jump women start-cl.: F46 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Bader-Bille, Catherine 65 Germany 5,33 5,19 5,16 5,33 x 5,12 5,16 0.0 0.0 -0.1 0.0 0.0 2. 46 Leontiouk, Iryna 72 Belarus 5,29 x x 5,19 5,19 5,17 5,29 -0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 3. 46 Gajarska, Lenka 85 Slovakia 5,10 4,92 5,10 5,00 5,01 5,02 4,96 0.0 0.0 0.0 +0.2 0.0 0.0 4. 46 Fiodorow, Alicja 85 Poland 4,73 3,40 4,55 4,58 4,50 4,73 4,51 0.0 0.0 0.0 +0.2 0.0 -0.2 5. 46 Vorona, Larissa 83 Belarus 4,71 4,71 x x 4,50 x 4,37 0.0 0.0 +0.4 discus women 1 kg start-cl.: F12 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Sivakova, Tamara 65 Belarus 43,24 43,24 41,44 39,87 x 38,79 40,60 2. 12 Skeriene, Dangute 63 Lithuania 30,38 25,87 27,38 30,38 29,09 28,35 x 3. 12 Ivekovic, Marija 81 Croatia 29,63 x x 24,19 29,63 x x discus women 1 kg start-cl.: F44 17.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 44 Daamen, Michaela 69 Germany 34,21 33,26 34,21 32,47 x 32,87 x 2. 44 Scherney, Andrea 66 Austria 32,97 30,49 x 29,91 32,97 32,18 x 3. 43 Eneva, Stela 75 Bulgaria 29,57 x 26,38 29,10 28,28 29,57 28,13 4. 44 Mezinova, Tatiana 60 Russia 24,29 x 24,29 23,71 22,36 23,04 23,35 5. 44 Baumgarte, Malda 65 Lithuania 24,05 21,97 24,05 x x x 22,48 6. 44 Leroyer, Nathalie 83 France 23,98 22,39 x 20,43 23,40 23,64 23,98 7. 44 In Munari, Giuliana 64 Italy 23,33 x x 23,33 x 23,16 x
100 m men start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 1. semi Wind 0.0 1. 12 Batsian, Aliaksandr 78 Belarus 11,56 A 2. 12 Demskyy, Mykhaylo 84 Ukraine 11,84 B 3. 12 Protos, Ioannis 82 Greece 12,03 B 100 m men start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 2. semi Wind +0.8 1. 12 Pashchenko, Igor 79 Ukraine 11,44 A 2. 12 Zezelj, Goran 80 Croatia 11,68 A 3. 12 Stavridis, Ioannis 81 Greece 11,69 A 4. 12 Semenev, Sergey 70 Russia 11,74 B 100 m men start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 B-Final Wind +2.1 1. 12 Semenev, Sergey 70 Russia 11,78 2. 12 Demskyy, Mykhaylo 84 Ukraine 11,84 3. 12 Protos, Ioannis 82 Greece 12,03 100 m men start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 A-Final Wind +0.9 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Pashchenko, Igor 79 Ukraine 11,33 2. 12 Batsian, Aliaksandr 78 Belarus 11,37 3. 12 Zezelj, Goran 80 Croatia 11,67 4. 12 Stavridis, Ioannis 81 Greece 11,69 100 m men start-cl.: T36 18.06.2003 final Wind +1.1 1. and European Champion 2003 36 Zhyltsov, Andrey 80 Ukraine 12,46 2. 36 Ballard, Graeme 79 Great Britain 12,83 3. 36 Mielczarek, Marcin 82 Poland 12,86 4. 36 Norenko, Serhiy 74 Ukraine 13,08 5. 36 Sobczak, Mariusz 82 Poland 13,52 6. 36 Gutmanis, Armands 79 Latvia 15,46 7. 36 Kadlcik, Lukas 86 Czech Republic 16,62 200 m men start-cl.: T11 18.06.2003 1. heat Wind +0.2 1. 11 Bullido Arroyo, Luis 78 Spain 24,83 Q 2. 11 Curtis, Andrew 69 Great Britain 24,88 Q 3. 11 Gameiro, Jose 73 Portugal 25,46 q 200 m men start-cl.: T11 18.06.2003 2. heat Wind +1.1 1. 11 Ivanyukhin, Oleksandr 67 Ukraine 24,42 Q 2. 11 Porras Santana, Xavier 81 Spain 24,85 Q 11 Baptista, Firmino 77 Portugal DQ 200 m men start-cl.: T11 18.06.2003 3. heat Wind +1.0 1. 11 Lopes, Carlos 68 Portugal 24,04 Q 2. 11 Ba, Aladji 73 France 24,74 Q 3. 11 Novak, Petr 75 Czech Republic 25,10 q 4. 11 Hendry, Lukas 78 Switzerland 26,02 200 m men start-cl.: T13 18.06.2003 final Wind +0.4 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Schröder, Matthias 82 Germany 22,34 2. 13 Galinski, Kordian 77 Poland 23,05 3. 13 Fartunau, Ihar 73 Belarus 23,06 4. 13 McNamara, Conall 86 Ireland 23,08 5. 13 Alves, Jose 76 Portugal 23,51 6. 13 Lvov, Yeygen 81 Ukraine 23,73 7. 13 Gornak, Yuriy 82 Azerbaijan 24,15 13 Zarjewski, Rafal 85 Poland DNF New World Record by Matthiad Schröder (22,34s) 200 m men start-cl.: T35 18.06.2003 final Wind +0.6 1. and European Champion 2003 35 Halldorsson, Jon Oddur 82 Iceland 27,78 2. 35 Upsdell, Lloyd 83 Great Britain 28,68 3. 35 White, Richard 83 Great Britain 28,92 4. 35 Quiatol, Huges 70 France 29,78 5. 35 Dzyuba, Roman 79 Ukraine 30,10 6. 35 Christodoulov, Loizos 67 Cyprus 39,76 35 Serrano Dalmau, Juan 81 Spain DQ 200 m men start-cl.: T46 18.06.2003 final Wind +0.2 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Ornem, Serge 78 France 23,28 2. 46 Gaggl, Stefan 80 Austria 23,38 3. 46 Polishur, Aleksandr 78 Azerbaijan 23,98 4. 46 Malafiy, Dmytro 80 Ukraine 24,33 5. 46 Felser, Klaus 68 Austria 24,47 6. 46 Vallecoccia, Tancredi 71 Italy 25,77 200 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 18.06.2003 1. semi Wind -0.2 1. 54 Weir, David 79 Great Britain 26,69 Q 2. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 28,16 Q 3. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 28,33 Q 4. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 28,92 q 200 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 18.06.2003 2. semi Wind +0.9 1. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherlands 26,04 Q 2. 54 Holding, David 68 Great Britain 27,06 Q 3. 54 Soudiere, Olivier 67 France 27,50 Q 4. 54 Boegli, Daniel 71 Switzerland 28,85 q 5. 54 Cantay, Omer 77 Turkey 30,96 400 m men start-cl.: T11 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Delgado Martin, Pedro 75 Spain 55,12 2. 11 Ba, Aladji 73 France 55,56 3. 11 Gameiro, Jose 73 Portugal 58,15 11 Hendry, Lukas 78 Switzerland DQ 400 m men start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Potra, Gabriel 80 Portugal 50,89 2. 12 Kouzmichou, Aliaksandr 82 Belarus 51,36 3. 12 Avila Rodriguez, Ignaci 79 Spain 53,57 4. 12 Krygowski, Blazej 83 Poland 54,73 400 m men start-cl.: T38 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Payton, Stephen 77 Great Britain 54,97 2. 38 Onufriyenko, Andriy 83 Ukraine 56,12 3. 38 Gonzalez Santam., Jose 70 Spain 59,24 4. 38 Malone, Derek 80 Ireland 59,64 5. 38 Daniliouk, Aliaksandr 77 Belarus 1:01,24 400 m men start-cl.: T44 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 44 Ehm, Markus 72 Germany 55,63 2. 44 La Barbera, Roberto 62 Italy 57,47 3. 44 Barallo, David 73 Spain 59,70 4. 44 Stoll, Patrick 72 Switzerland 1:00,93 44 Mayer, Robert 80 Austria DNF 400 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherlands 50,73 2. 54 Weir, David 79 Great Britain 51,49 3. 54 Figl, Robert 67 Germany 52,10 4. 54 Issorat, Claude 66 France 52,31 5. 54 Mueller, Guido 59 Switzerland 54,44 6. 54 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 Germany 54,75 7. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 55,72 8. 54 Soudiere, Olivier 67 France 55,77 800 m men start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 1. semi 1. 12 Avila Rodriguez, Ignaci 79 Spain 2:11,16 Q 2. 12 Carlavilla Cubill, Cesa 77 Spain 2:11,30 Q 3. 12 Ward, Tony 65 Ireland 2:11,41 q 4. 12 Krygowski, Blazej 83 Poland 2:22,03 800 m men start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 2. semi 1. 12 Avila Rodriguez, Abel 77 Spain 2:09,95 Q 2. 12 Climenco, Alexei 82 Moldavia 2:10,47 Q 3. 11 Anderson, Michael K. 84 Denmark 2:11,83 11 Delgado Martin, Pedro 75 Spain DNF 800 m men start-cl.: T37 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Driha, Oleksandr 85 Ukraine 2:11,61 2. 37 Tubielewicz, Mariusz 78 Poland 2:13,98 3. 37 Cooper, Stephan 72 Great Britain 2:15,36 4. 37 Fernandez, Carlos 77 Spain 2:26,23 5. 37 Drapal, Pavel 75 Czech Republic 2:34,45 1500 m men start-cl.: T13 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Avila Rodriguez, Abel 77 Spain 4:07,46 2. 12 Carlavilla Cubill, Cesa 77 Spain 4:20,73 3. 13 Kalvelis, Andrius 80 Lithuania 4:21,55 4. 12 Ward, Tony 65 Ireland 4:24,61 5. 13 Samantzis, Georgis 70 Greece 4:25,56 6. 13 Thournhout, Cliff van 79 Belgium 4:27,57 1500 m men start-cl.: T46 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Sommer, Christoph 72 Switzerland 4:16,78 2. 46 Monteiro, Jose 75 Portugal 4:18,44 3. 46 Bird, Andrew 67 Great Britain 4:18,55 4. 46 Celikovic, Zeljko 69 Yugoslavia 4:19,19 5. 46 Silchanka, Siarhei 71 Belarus 4:25,46 6. 46 Franco, Antonio 74 Spain 4:28,07 7. 46 Racin, Denis 83 Czech Republic 4:29,09 8. 46 Fernandez, Jose Manuel 75 Spain 4:42,56 9. 46 Antoli, Aleksandr 56 Azerbaijan 4:43,48 1500 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T51 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 51 De Vidi, Alvise 66 Italy 6:17,84 2. 51 Strobel, Stefan 77 Germany 6:18,19 3. 51 Gaarder, Mikkel 70 Norway 6:24,04 4. 51 Flote, Ole 68 Norway 8:21,46 5000 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Jeannot, Joel 65 France 11:03,55 2. 54 Hamerlak, Tomasz 75 Poland 11:12,37 3. 53 Frei, Heinz 58 Switzerland 11:14,06 4. 54 Brunner, Ralph 71 Germany 11:14,32 5. 54 Lemeunier, Denis 65 France 11:43,48 6. 54 Couprie, Philippe 62 France 11:53,76 7. 54 Gerlach, Thomas 63 Denmark 12:12,90 8. 54 Baran, Zbigniew 69 Poland 12:21,54 9. 54 Metin, Ayhan 67 Turkey 12:28,64 10. 53 Ferchl, Gottfried 70 Austria 12:46,44 11. 54 Ekin, Sami 78 Turkey 13:10,27 12. 53 Sletten, Divind 72 Norway 13:10,66 high jump men start-cl.: F42 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 42 Cmikiewicz, Leszek 74 Poland 1,62 2. 42 Wliszczak, Dennis 78 Austria 1,59 3. 42 Gerganski, Hristo 64 Bulgaria 1,56 4. 42 Popow, Heinrich 83 Germany 1,53 5. 42 Deligiorgis, Athanasios 64 Greece 1,40 140 145 150 153 156 159 162 165 ----------------------------------------------- Cmikiewicz L. - - - - xo xo o xx Wliszczak D. - - o - o xo xxx Gerganski H. - o o xo o xxx Popow H. - o o xo xxx Deligiorgis A. o - xxx high jump men start-cl.: F44/46 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Assoumani, Arnaud 85 France 1,90 957 2. 46 Boetzel, Reinhold 75 Germany 1,82 916 3. 46 Stathopoulos, Miltiadis 69 Greece 1,79 901 4. 46 Janovskis, Janis 73 Latvia 1,70 856 5. 44 Kaluzniak, Lukasz 86 Poland 1,60 806 6. 46 Lonas, Evangelos 78 Greece 1,45 730 7. 44 Zavoli, Michele 50 Italy 1,45 730 140 145 150 155 160 165 170 173 176 179 182 185 190 195 ----------------------------------------------------------------------- Assoumani A. - - - - - - - o - o xo xo o xxx Boetzel R. - - - - - - - - xo xxo xo xxx Stathopoulos M. - - - - - o o o xo o xxx Janovskis J. - - - - - o xxo xxx Kaluzniak L. - - o o o xxx Lonas E. o o xxx Zavoli M. xo xo xxx long jump men start-cl.: F11 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Zhukouski, Viktar 70 Belarus 6,20 x 6,02 6,20 x 5,47 6,04 0.0 +4.0 +2.5 +2.7 2. 11 Sevostianov, Serguei 60 Russia 6,14 5,99 6,14 5,58 5,88 6,11 6,07 +1.4 +3.6 +2.9 +2.1 +1.3 +1.7 3. 11 Porras Santana, Xavier 81 Spain 6,09 x 6,09 x 5,82 6,06 5,74 +3.6 +1.6 +4.0 +0.5 4. 11 Rodriguez Ibanez, Jose 66 Spain 6,01 x 5,32 x 5,92 5,80 6,01 +1.4 +2.0 +0.4 +3.3 5. 11 Barakas, Athanasios 71 Greece 5,98 5,61 x 5,98 5,61 x 5,76 +2.5 +2.3 +1.6 +0.7 6. 11 Hendry, Lukas 78 Switzerland 5,60 5,18 x 5,48 2,61 5,60 5,59 +0.4 +1.0 +3.2 +0.9 -0.1 7. 11 Bilalov, Zeynidin 65 Azerbaijan 5,57 5,45 5,57 - 5,45 - - +1.0 +0.9 +3.6 triple jump men start-cl.: F13 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Fartunau, Ihar 73 Belarus 14,40 13,61 13,96 13,78 x - 14,40 -0.1 -0.7 0.0 -1.1 2. 13 Panyutin, Oleg 50 Azerbaijan 14,27 x x x 11,84 x 14,27 -1.2 +0.2 3. 13 Lizbovskis, Armands 68 Latvia 12,67 12,02 12,28 12,39 - 12,67 11,48 +0.7 -0.8 0.0 -0.3 -1.8 4. 13 Angelov, Donko 65 Bulgaria 12,37 11,98 11,23 11,93 12,37 12,19 11,77 +0.2 -0.8 -0.5 -1.2 -0.5 0.0 triple jump men start-cl.: F46 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Skachkov, Anton 79 Ukraine 13,20 13,17 12,66 13,20 12,92 12,59 12,72 -0.2 -1.5 -1.5 -1.7 -1.0 -2.2 2. 46 Toptsis, Georgis 58 Greece 12,28 x 11,53 12,25 12,28 12,26 12,06 -0.2 -0.2 -0.3 -0.6 -0.4 3. 46 Janovskis, Janis 73 Latvia 11,09 10,89 x 10,86 10,95 11,09 10,70 +0.3 -2.2 -1.1 -0.8 -1.5 shot put men 6 kg start-cl.: F42 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 42 Deligiorgis, Athanasios 64 Greece 12,84 x 12,84 11,28 12,06 11,97 12,11 2. 42 Khilmonchuk, Viktar 53 Belarus 12,52 11,98 11,92 12,28 12,31 12,52 12,15 3. 42 Tafilagi, Pasilione 67 France 11,83 x 11,83 x x x x 4. 42 DeKeersmaeker, Gino 70 Belgium 11,48 11,48 x 11,11 x 11,37 x 5. 42 Ivanov, Dmytro 74 Ukraine 10,44 10,44 x 9,72 10,33 10,00 9,93 6. 42 Kulla, Klaus 54 Germany 9,66 9,65 9,66 9,53 9,66 x 9,50 7. 42 Bashirov, Bahruz 76 Azerbaijan 9,00 8,65 8,75 8,98 8,50 9,00 x 8. 42 Aroldi, Fabrizio 58 Italy 8,31 8,07 8,05 8,05 x 8,31 x shot put men 5 kg start-cl.: F38 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Doroshenko, Oleksandr 81 Ukraine 14,63 13,80 14,63 13,75 14,08 14,22 13,84 2. 38 Loosch, Thomas 63 Germany 13,70 13,70 13,39 x 13,16 x 13,53 3. 38 Kolek, Roman 69 Czech Republic 12,58 11,70 11,96 11,60 12,58 12,07 12,08 4. 38 Grezl, Dusan 79 Czech Republic 11,99 11,97 x 11,70 11,99 x x 5. 38 Janecek, Miroslav 67 Czech Republic 11,73 10,78 11,73 11,70 x 10,78 x 6. 38 Vratil, Petr 83 Czech Republic 10,89 10,40 10,19 10,77 10,42 10,89 x 7. 38 Bergs, Edgars 84 Latvia 10,03 9,27 10,03 8,68 9,43 9,13 8,79 New World Record by Oleks Doroshenko (14,63m) shot put men wheelchair start-cl.: F57/58 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 57 Jansen, Henk 61 Netherlands 12,66 12,49 12,66 11,81 10,19 12,18 10,37 959 2. 57 Pohlmann, Rostislav 64 Czech Republic 11,97 11,62 11,09 11,53 11,97 11,63 11,89 907 3. 57 Hutka, Julius 74 Slovakia 11,92 11,31 11,83 11,92 11,31 11,61 11,54 903 4. 57 Nalin, Maurizio 50 Italy 11,81 10,87 11,59 11,41 10,31 11,11 11,81 895 5. 57 Domgjoni, Agim 73 Albania 11,40 10,87 11,40 11,05 11,01 11,15 11,24 864 6. 57 Petropoulos, Georgios 60 Greece 9,83 9,02 9,83 9,54 9,60 9,68 9,07 745 7. 57 McCarthy, James 72 Ireland 9,71 9,40 9,54 9,38 9,34 9,71 9,08 736 8. 58 Filipovic, Marek 70 Slovakia 9,81 9,18 8,56 9,75 9,81 9,02 9,05 674 9. 57 Huseynov, Alibala 68 Azerbaijan 8,25 8,25 8,22 8,13 625 shot put men 4 kg start-cl.: F40 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 40 Margoc, Marek 76 Slovakia 10,08 9,72 9,33 x 8,65 10,08 9,53 2. 40 Spengler, Ulrich 67 Germany 9,11 8,69 8,35 8,65 8,99 8,50 9,11 3. 40 Langer, Lutz 70 Germany 9,04 8,98 8,27 7,98 9,04 8,90 8,62 4. 40 Schwinden, Rainer 73 Germany 8,02 7,83 8,02 7,25 7,52 7,93 7,90 5. 40 Burrows, Andrew 67 Great Britain 7,85 7,82 7,70 x 7,83 7,85 7,64 6. 40 Dajean, Alain 69 France 6,69 6,69 6,67 6,30 6,28 6,52 6,56 shot put men wheelchair 4 kg start-cl.: F56 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 56 Smorszczewski, Krysztof 63 Poland 11,77 11,09 11,77 11,06 10,24 11,07 10,97 2. 56 Nielsen, Rene 67 Denmark 11,48 11,19 10,20 x 11,04 11,24 11,48 3. 56 Konstantagkas, Dimitrio 58 Greece 9,64 9,35 9,42 9,57 9,64 9,61 9,45 4. 56 Stiak, Josef 65 Czech Republic 8,60 8,54 8,60 8,51 x 8,26 8,32 5. 56 Sperk, Miroslav 84 Czech Republic 8,04 7,85 7,70 7,91 8,04 7,91 7,56 6. 56 Ramiz, Ibrakovic 59 Bosnia&Herzegowina 7,14 6,19 6,27 6,71 5,88 6,74 7,14 New World Record by Krysto Smorszewski (11,77m) discus men wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: F52 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Apinis, Aigars 73 Latvia 16,04 x 15,76 16,04 15,09 14,94 15,43 2. 52 Glagla, Rico 74 Germany 16,03 15,54 14,37 15,83 16,03 15,81 15,18 3. 52 Giapoutizis, Antonios 66 Greece 13,21 12,81 13,21 12,86 12,25 12,58 12,66 4. 52 Culliton, Garrett 70 Ireland 13,01 12,61 13,01 11,83 11,77 10,70 x 5. 52 Fostiras, Zacharias 64 Greece 11,45 11,45 x x 9,35 9,58 x 6. 52 Zupanic, Branko 71 Slovenia 9,93 7,59 8,82 9,93 7,21 7,56 7,99 javelin men 800 g start-cl.: F11 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Hegeholz, Siegmund 59 Germany 43,81 40,50 39,63 40,46 x x 43,81 2. 11 Marinkovic, Bil 73 Austria 42,51 41,62 33,18 41,10 36,96 35,48 42,51 3. 11 Horvath, Ferenc 50 Hungary 37,35 37,30 36,61 35,70 35,70 35,75 37,35 4. 11 Girnius, Vytautas 59 Lithuania 36,90 34,91 31,31 35,34 33,32 36,90 34,59 5. 11 Haucke, Rayk 76 Germany 33,86 28,68 x x 32,05 33,86 31,80 6. 11 Mendoza, Jorge 72 Spain 33,68 x 28,30 26,75 33,68 31,20 x 7. 11 Kaskanis, Loukas 68 Greece 30,00 28,09 26,29 26,29 30,00 x 27,01 8. 11 Goncalves, Nelson 75 Portugal 27,55 27,55 23,76 x x x 21,68 11 Bimpasis, Konstantinos 74 Greece n.p. x x x javelin men 600 g start-cl.: F35 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 35 Cibone, Thierry 73 France 39,71 38,06 38,88 36,39 35,17 31,79 39,71 2. 35 Kolos, Sergiy 77 Ukraine 38,93 38,93 x 36,11 38,28 x x 3. 35 Kulhavy, Richard 80 Czech Republic 27,17 27,14 x 26,26 26,91 27,17 26,87 4. 35 Eitzinger, Bernhard 65 Austria 26,38 x 26,38 25,91 26,34 x x 5. 35 Maliskov, Kamil 80 Azerbaijan 14,37 14,25 x 14,37 13,18 12,49 13,36 javelin men wheelchair 600 g start-cl.: F33/53 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 33 Musil, Roman 71 Czech Republic 23,73 23,73 23,01 23,31 x 23,23 x 932 2. 53 Vryonis, Gerasimos 68 Greece 15,19 14,60 x 14,33 14,79 15,19 14,97 793 3. 53 Angourakis, Christos 52 Greece 14,61 14,34 14,30 14,61 14,29 13,72 14,38 763 4. 53 Kisy, Ales 80 Czech Republic 14,15 14,15 13,85 x 13,50 13,45 13,40 738 club men wheelchair 397 gr. start-cl.: F32/51 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 32 Miller, Stephen 80 Great Britain 31,08 29,41 29,53 31,08 x 30,50 30,32 1050 2. 51 Beles, Radim 73 Czech Republic 23,88 23,55 23,88 23,48 21,59 x x 932 3. 32 Shelly, Gabriel 68 Ireland 24,45 20,99 22,11 22,13 22,82 24,45 22,23 826 4. 32 Williams, Andrew 81 Great Britain 24,10 23,26 22,81 24,10 23,25 19,66 22,96 814 5. 32 Jameson, Garrett 78 Ireland 22,99 x x 22,85 x x 22,99 777 6. 32 Leahy, Tom 57 Ireland 20,91 x x x 20,91 x x 707
– Result sheet –
(long jump – shot put– 100m -discus – 400m)
Place |
Name |
Country |
Total Points |
||||
1 |
Kolly, Urs |
SUI |
|||||
6,07m (+0,7) |
13,35m |
12,47sec (+2,1) |
45,90m |
60,63 sec |
44 |
||
938 |
891 |
875 |
836 |
831 |
4.371 p |
||
2 |
Le Draoullec, Xavier |
FRA |
|||||
5,67m (-2,0) |
11,60m |
12,43sec (+2,1) |
35,64m |
62,76 sec |
44 |
||
876 |
774 |
879 |
649 |
790 |
3.968 p |
||
3 |
Kairys, Thomas |
LTU |
|||||
5,27m (0,0) |
11,49m |
12,36sec (+2,1) |
35,21m |
65,28 sec |
44 |
||
814 |
767 |
885 |
641 |
741 |
3.848 p |
||
4 |
La Barbera, Roberto |
ITA |
|||||
5,77m (+0,5) |
10,66m |
12,49sec (+2,1) |
39,97m |
Dnf |
44 |
||
891 |
712 |
873 |
728 |
0 |
3.204 p |
||
Gerganski, Hristo |
BUL |
||||||
3,70m (0,0) |
dns |
42 |
|||||
664 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
New World Record by Urs Kolly (4.371 points)
100 m women start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 1. heat Wind +1.2 1. 12 Nguy Nchama, Eva 85 Spain 13,15 Q 2. 12 Jdanova, Elena 80 Russia 13,60 Q 3. 12 Yastremska, Nataliya 81 Ukraine 14,06 q 100 m women start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 2. heat Wind +0.4 1. 12 Lazaro Calleja, Rosalia 75 Spain 13,44 Q 2. 12 Knors, Annalena 87 Germany 13,51 Q 3. 12 Kaniouk, Hanna 84 Belarus 13,69 q 100 m women start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 3. heat Wind +0.6 1. 12 Zinkevich, Volha 75 Belarus 13,36 Q 2. 12 Congost Mohedano, Elena 87 Spain 13,64 Q 3. 12 Hunter, Kirsty 82 Great Britain 14,32 4. 12 Frumusachi, Parascovia 68 Moldavia 16,95 100 m women start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 1. semi Wind +1.2 1. 12 Zinkevich, Volha 75 Belarus 12,92 A 2. 12 Knors, Annalena 87 Germany 13,75 B 3. 12 Congost Mohedano, Elena 87 Spain 13,92 B 4. 12 Yastremska, Nataliya 81 Ukraine 14,11 B 100 m women start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 2. semi Wind +0.4 1. 12 Nguy Nchama, Eva 85 Spain 13,18 A 2. 12 Lazaro Calleja, Rosalia 75 Spain 13,49 A 2. 12 Jdanova, Elena 80 Russia 13,49 A 12 Kaniouk, Hanna 84 Belarus DQ 200 m women start-cl.: T46 18.06.2003 1. heat Wind -0.7 1. 46 Kronfeld, Elena 82 Russia 26,34 Q 2. 46 Piekart, Katarzyna 86 Poland 27,68 Q 3. 44 Wagner, Sabine 67 Germany 28,61 Q 4. 46 Bespala, Anastasiya 87 Ukraine 30,29 q 200 m women start-cl.: T46 18.06.2003 2. heat Wind -0.1 1. 46 Fiodorow, Alicja 85 Poland 26,59 Q 2. 46 Vassilieva, Lioubov 71 Russia 26,82 Q 3. 46 Rudkivska, Tetyana 80 Ukraine 28,29 Q 4. 46 Vorona, Larissa 83 Belarus 28,70 q 44 Laborenz, Katrin 85 Germany DNF 200 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T53 18.06.2003 final Wind +2.9 1. and European Champion 2003 53 Grey-Thompson, Tanni 69 Great Britain 32,28 2. 53 Nordlund, Madeleine 69 Sweden 32,98 3. 53 Porcellato, Francesca 70 Italy 35,17 4. 34 Brennan, Deborah 79 Great Britain 36,04 53 Dejurova, Irina 70 Russia DQ 200 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T54 18.06.2003 final Wind +0.6 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Potter, Rachel 74 Great Britain 32,04 2. 54 Sehmisch, Yvonne 74 Germany 32,08 3. 54 Schaer, Manuela 84 Switzerland 32,28 4. 54 Dockery, Patrice 71 Ireland 35,02 5. 54 Buess, Simone 81 Switzerland 36,17 6. 54 Ruznjak, Mirjana 55 Croatia 38,08 800 m women start-cl.: T12 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 El'Hannouni, Assia 81 France 2:18,68 2. 12 Batalova, Rima 64 Russia 2:20,39 3. 12 Pautova, Elena 86 Russia 2:21,69 4. 11 Hinton, Tracey 70 Great Britain 2:21,77 5. 12 Akhmatdinova, Ioulia 78 Russia 2:33,97 high jump women start-cl.: F12/13 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Kannus (Slim), Helena 67 Estonia 1,51 2. 12 Knors, Annalena 87 Germany 1,42 3. 13 Müller-Rottgardt, Katri 82 Germany 1,33 4. 13 Gorbenko, Svitlana 85 Ukraine 1,33 New European Record by Helena Kannus (1,51m) 120 125 130 133 136 139 142 145 148 151 154 ----------------------------------------------------------- Kannus (Slim) H.- - - - - o o o - o xxx Knors A. - - o o o o xo xxx Müller-Rottga K.- o o o xxx Gorbenko S. - xo xo o xxx long jump women start-cl.: F42 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 42 Zielinska, Ewa 72 Poland 3,14 2,99 3,03 3,14 3,00 x x +1.0 +3.1 +1.3 +1.8 2. 42 Smits, Marije 86 Netherlands 3,09 3,09 x 2,97 2,99 2,72 2,87 +2.1 +2.9 +3.0 +3.8 +2.3 3. 42 Roozen, Annette 76 Netherlands 2,95 2,70 2,90 x 2,95 x 2,62 +2.7 +2.2 +4.1 +1.9 4. 42 Biene, Claudia 73 Germany 2,89 2,80 2,89 2,67 2,72 2,38 2,73 +2.7 +1.4 +2.3 +2.2 -0.9 +1.9 5. 42 Holen, Elin 77 Norway 2,62 2,21 x 2,62 2,32 2,40 2,08 +0.7 +1.0 +0.5 +1.2 +0.8 long jump women start-cl.: F44 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 44 Leroyer, Nathalie 83 France 4,47 4,18 4,01 x x 4,47 4,42 +1.3 +3.1 +1.8 +2.6 2. 44 Laborenz, Katrin 85 Germany 4,27 4,09 4,00 4,27 3,92 x 4,12 +1.2 +2.3 +0.4 +5.1 +4.2 3. 44 Höfte, Astrid 78 Germany 3,96 3,74 x 3,48 3,96 3,77 3,93 +1.4 -0.7 +4.0 +3.8 +4.6 4. 44 In Munari, Giuliana 64 Italy 3,44 x 3,25 3,36 3,00 3,21 3,44 +1.1 +2.4 +2.1 +2.2 +3.4 New World Record by Nathalie Leroyer (4,47m) shot put women 4 kg start-cl.: F46 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Utheß, Sabine 46 Germany 11,00 10,82 x 11,00 x 10,61 x 2. 46 Mettes, Marijke 85 Netherlands 10,01 9,27 9,74 9,63 x 9,30 10,01 3. 46 Gudkova, Natalia 74 Russia 9,06 9,06 x x 8,75 8,10 8,12 4. 46 Monoyiou, Andri 67 Cyprus 5,28 5,28 4,78 4,10 4,93 5,03 5,26 shot put women 4 kg start-cl.: F42/44 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 44 Daamen, Michaela 69 Germany 10,80 x 10,80 10,49 10,41 x 10,42 1006 2. 44 Scherney, Andrea 66 Austria 10,03 9,83 9,52 10,03 x 9,94 x 935 3. 42 Strode, Ivita 73 Latvia 6,83 6,10 6,21 6,21 6,49 6,14 6,83 912 4. 43 Eneva, Stela 75 Bulgaria 9,70 9,21 9,70 9,50 8,90 9,26 8,83 904 5. 44 Mezinova, Tatiana 60 Russia 9,17 8,98 9,04 x 8,95 9,17 x 855 6. 42 Vare, Marjaana 67 Finland 6,32 6,15 6,12 x x 6,32 x 844 New World Record by Stela Eneva (9,70m) shot put women 3 kg start-cl.: F38 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Grigaliuniene, Aldona 55 Lithuania 10,83 x 10,83 - 8,71 - 8,65 2. 38 Priede, Ingrida 81 Latvia 8,74 8,74 8,13 8,34 x 8,12 x 3. 38 Farkasova, Andrea 78 Czech Republic 8,46 8,08 8,22 8,28 8,03 8,46 x 4. 38 Chladkova, Ilona 78 Czech Republic 7,09 7,08 7,09 6,47 7,06 6,71 6,84 New World Record by Aldova Grigaliuniene (10,83m) shot put women 3 kg start-cl.: F40 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 40 Minett, Kim 78 Great Britain 6,51 5,88 6,29 6,00 6,33 6,23 6,51 2. 40 Hömmen, Petra 81 Germany 6,39 6,39 6,34 x 6,00 6,05 6,31 3. 40 Müller, Karen 64 Germany 5,87 x 4,81 5,36 5,84 5,69 5,87 shot put women 3 kg start-cl.: F36/37 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 36 Malchyk, Alla 77 Ukraine 8,19 7,46 8,19 7,57 7,61 8,07 7,59 1055 2. 37 Berna, Eva 86 Czech Republic 9,67 9,63 9,67 8,78 9,13 9,22 8,99 1050 3. 37 Bujarkova, Vladimira 79 Czech Republic 8,84 8,76 8,49 7,93 8,84 8,56 8,60 960 4. 37 Yasevych, Viktoria 84 Ukraine 8,20 x x 8,04 7,86 8,20 x 890 5. 36 Lietniece, Sanita 74 Latvia 6,63 6,44 6,45 6,62 6,39 6,35 6,63 854 6. 37 Barthe, Melanie 80 France 7,74 7,43 7,74 7,62 7,61 x 7,65 840 7. 37 Emulova, Maija 77 Latvia 7,71 7,71 6,75 7,28 7,41 7,39 x 837 8. 37 Cerna, Michaela 81 Czech Republic 6,64 6,49 6,16 6,56 6,33 6,52 6,64 721 discus women wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: F54 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Schmied, Evelyn 65 Austria 12,62 12,43 12,62 x x 11,78 11,81 2. 54 Majcen, Tatjana 78 Slovenia 12,21 x x 11,71 11,66 11,59 12,21 3. 54 Tallon, Rosemary 63 Ireland 8,40 7,73 7,97 8,39 x 8,40 8,28 discus women wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: 33345152 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Kniezkova, Martina 75 Czech Republic 12,99 12,35 12,99 12,85 x 12,68 12,95 1131 2. 33 Yakybchuk, Tetyana 68 Ukraine 14,35 13,44 14,35 13,21 14,15 13,40 11,71 1048 3. 34 Shetelova, Oksana 79 Ukraine 19,24 19,13 19,20 19,24 19,14 18,58 19,10 937 4. 51 O'Neill, Catherine 75 Ireland 5,62 5,30 5,59 5,27 5,62 5,62 5,57 489 discus women wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: F55-58 18.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 56 Willing, Martina 59 Germany 23,38 23,18 22,92 23,38 21,92 23,06 23,27 1095 2. 55 Buggenhagen, Marianne 53 Germany 26,02 23,25 25,79 25,98 25,85 24,82 26,02 1017 3. 58 Koleva, Ivanka 68 Bulgaria 23,65 22,55 23,09 23,34 22,54 22,73 23,65 762 4. 55 Acunto, Carmen 72 Italy 16,16 16,16 16,02 16,04 15,39 15,08 15,87 631 5. 56 Kraycheva, Galina 72 Bulgaria 12,40 11,73 x 12,23 10,43 12,40 11,97 580 New World Record by Martina Willing (23,38m)
100 m men start-cl.: T13 19.06.2003 1. semi Wind +0.8 1. 13 Fartunau, Ihar 73 Belarus 11,51 Q 2. 13 Lvov, Yeygen 81 Ukraine 11,83 Q 3. 13 McNamara, Conall 86 Ireland 11,84 Q 4. 13 Alves, Jose 76 Portugal 11,89 q 13 Zarjewski, Rafal 85 Poland DNS 100 m men start-cl.: T13 19.06.2003 2. semi Wind +1.3 1. 13 Schröder, Matthias 82 Germany 11,12 Q 2. 13 Galinski, Kordian 77 Poland 11,56 Q 3. 13 Westergaard, Rune 79 Denmark 11,84 Q 4. 13 Gornak, Yuriy 82 Azerbaijan 12,01 q 5. 13 Lizbovskis, Armands 68 Latvia 12,12 6. 13 Campbell, Brian 82 Ireland 12,46 100 m men start-cl.: T42 19.06.2003 final Wind +0.2 1. and European Champion 2003 42 Kayitare, Clavel 86 France 13,27 2. 42 Lippi, Stefano 81 Italy 13,50 3. 42 Danylov, Andriy 70 Ukraine 13,51 4. 42 Haraem, Michael 73 Germany 13,86 5. 42 Popow, Heinrich 83 Germany 15,47 6. 42 Czyz, Wojtek 80 Germany 47,16 100 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T51 19.06.2003 final Wind +0.6 1. and European Champion 2003 32 McDonagh, Martin 76 Ireland 24,25 2. 51 Gaarder, Mikkel 70 Norway 26,04 3. 51 Flote, Ole 68 Norway 28,80 4. 51 De Vidi, Alvise 66 Italy 29,22 200 m men start-cl.: T11 19.06.2003 1. semi Wind +1.0 1. 11 Ivanyukhin, Oleksandr 67 Ukraine 24,36 A 2. 11 Curtis, Andrew 69 Great Britain 24,74 A 3. 11 Bullido Arroyo, Luis 78 Spain 25,19 B 4. 11 Gameiro, Jose 73 Portugal 25,80 B 200 m men start-cl.: T11 19.06.2003 2. semi Wind +1.6 1. 11 Lopes, Carlos 68 Portugal 23,94 A 2. 11 Porras Santana, Xavier 81 Spain 24,85 A 3. 11 Ba, Aladji 73 France 25,13 B 4. 11 Novak, Petr 75 Czech Republic 25,26 B 200 m men start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 1. heat Wind +2.1 1. 12 Pashchenko, Igor 79 Ukraine 23,48 Q 2. 12 Zezelj, Goran 80 Croatia 24,34 Q 3. 12 Stavridis, Ioannis 81 Greece 25,13 q 200 m men start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 2. heat Wind +1.3 1. 12 Batsian, Aliaksandr 78 Belarus 23,82 Q 2. 12 Demskyy, Mykhaylo 84 Ukraine 24,16 Q 3. 12 Semenev, Sergey 70 Russia 25,39 200 m men start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 3. heat Wind +0.5 1. 12 Potra, Gabriel 80 Portugal 23,38 Q 2. 12 Kouzmichou, Aliaksandr 82 Belarus 23,63 Q 3. 12 Protos, Ioannis 82 Greece 24,59 q 200 m men start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 1. semi Wind +0.1 1. 12 Batsian, Aliaksandr 78 Belarus 23,45 A 2. 12 Pashchenko, Igor 79 Ukraine 23,60 A 3. 12 Stavridis, Ioannis 81 Greece 24,06 B 4. 12 Zezelj, Goran 80 Croatia 24,07 B 200 m men start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 2. semi Wind +0.1 1. 12 Potra, Gabriel 80 Portugal 23,06 A 2. 12 Kouzmichou, Aliaksandr 82 Belarus 23,38 A 3. 12 Demskyy, Mykhaylo 84 Ukraine 24,53 B 4. 12 Protos, Ioannis 82 Greece 25,92 B 200 m men start-cl.: T38 19.06.2003 final Wind +0.6 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Payton, Stephen 77 Great Britain 23,97 2. 38 Onufriyenko, Andriy 83 Ukraine 24,51 3. 38 Marinos, Aristotelis 82 Greece 25,24 4. 38 Riley, Ian 84 Great Britain 25,55 5. 38 Carriapiso Mart., Juan 76 Spain 26,53 6. 38 Daniliouk, Aliaksandr 77 Belarus 26,80 7. 38 Lenander, Christer 80 Sweden 27,07 8. 38 Gonzalez Santam., Jose 70 Spain 27,25 200 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T51 19.06.2003 final Wind -0.3 1. and European Champion 2003 51 Johansson, Tim 65 Sweden 46,09 2. 51 Gaarder, Mikkel 70 Norway 49,68 3. 32 McDonagh, Martin 76 Ireland 51,21 4. 51 Strobel, Stefan 77 Germany 51,42 5. 51 De Vidi, Alvise 66 Italy 55,50 6. 51 Flote, Ole 68 Norway 58,58 200 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T52 19.06.2003 final Wind +1.7 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Boesch, Beat 71 Switzerland 35,35 2. 52 Correia, Joao 83 Portugal 42,33 3. 52 Pla, Ramon 77 Spain 42,86 200 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 19.06.2003 final Wind +0.0 1. and European Champion 2003 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherlands 26,03 2. 54 Weir, David 79 Great Britain 26,20 3. 54 Holding, David 68 Great Britain 27,24 4. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 27,70 5. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 27,86 6. 54 Soudiere, Olivier 67 France 27,93 7. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 28,69 8. 54 Boegli, Daniel 71 Switzerland 29,57 400 m men start-cl.: T13 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Alves, Jose 76 Portugal 51,26 2. 13 McNamara, Conall 86 Ireland 51,95 3. 13 Gornak, Yuriy 82 Azerbaijan 54,50 4. 13 Rokusek, Michal 83 Czech Republic 1:02,76 400 m men start-cl.: T46 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Polishur, Aleksandr 78 Azerbaijan 53,24 2. 46 Felser, Klaus 68 Austria 55,74 3. 46 Janovskis, Janis 73 Latvia 57,21 4. 46 Racin, Denis 83 Czech Republic 57,87 5. 46 Vallecoccia, Tancredi 71 Italy 1:00,58 400 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T53 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 53 Frei, Heinz 58 Switzerland 55,98 2. 53 Shiliov, Sergey 70 Russia 56,17 3. 53 Puigbo, Roger 78 Spain 57,23 4. 53 Tolle, Charles 65 France 57,35 5. 53 Fulham, John 71 Ireland 57,92 6. 53 Terentiev, Mikhail 70 Russia 59,34 7. 53 Roel, Terje 60 Norway 1:05,00 1500 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 19.06.2003 1. semi 1. 54 Jeannot, Joel 65 France 3:15,99 Q 2. 54 Figl, Robert 67 Germany 3:19,77 Q 3. 54 Patel, Tushar 78 Great Britain 3:20,99 Q 4. 53 Shiliov, Sergey 70 Russia 3:21,71 q 5. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 3:22,24 q 6. 54 Loetscher, Tobias 79 Switzerland 3:25,45 7. 54 Baran, Zbigniew 69 Poland 3:29,04 8. 54 Metin, Ayhan 67 Turkey 3:34,73 9. 54 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 Germany 4:02,74 10. 53 Roel, Terje 60 Norway 4:16,74 54 Gerlach, Thomas 63 Denmark DNF 1500 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 19.06.2003 2. semi 1. 54 Hamerlak, Tomasz 75 Poland 3:20,58 Q 2. 54 Issorat, Claude 66 France 3:21,95 Q 3. 54 Couprie, Philippe 62 France 3:22,06 Q 4. 54 Brunner, Ralph 71 Germany 3:22,18 q 5. 54 Mueller, Guido 59 Switzerland 3:22,27 q 6. 53 Terentiev, Mikhail 70 Russia 3:32,11 7. 53 Fulham, John 71 Ireland 3:39,49 8. 53 Ferchl, Gottfried 70 Austria 3:55,22 9. 53 Sletten, Divind 72 Norway 3:55,31 10. 53 Bobst, Hansruedi 63 Switzerland 3:59,73 5000 m men start-cl.: T13 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Bartkenas, Kestutis 67 Lithuania 15:36,28 2. 13 Thournout, Cliff van 79 Belgium 15:55,65 3. 13 Balsys, Linas 76 Lithuania 16:19,09 4. 13 Lozanov, Vedran 85 Croatia 16:54,78 5. 12 Lisnic, Igor 64 Moldavia 16:58,10 long jump men start-cl.: F37/38 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Schramm, Ren‚ 76 Germany 5,40 5,02 5,10 5,40 5,03 5,02 5,27 933 +5.6 -0.7 +3.8 +1.0 +1.0 +2.4 2. 37 Driha, Oleksandr 85 Ukraine 5,38 5,15 5,11 5,10 5,38 5,04 4,97 929 +4.8 +4.5 +0.7 +3.4 +1.2 +1.3 3. 38 Lenander, Christer 80 Sweden 5,52 5,44 x 5,40 5,42 - 5,52 917 +2.3 +2.0 +1.0 +0.6 4. 37 Wiegmann, Jens 78 Germany 5,25 3,85 4,72 4,94 5,19 4,80 5,25 907 +1.2 +3.9 +0.3 +1.7 +1.8 +1.3 5. 37 Vlk, Jan 85 Czech Republic 4,95 4,95 4,87 x 4,87 x 4,89 855 +3.1 +1.5 +0.4 +1.1 6. 37 Prestel Corrochan, Javi 82 Spain 4,19 3,90 4,19 x 4,14 4,16 4,16 724 +0.7 +1.4 +1.7 +3.0 +3.0 37 Labuch, Lukasz 80 Poland n.p. x - - - - - shot put men 5 kg start-cl.: F37 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Blatkeiwicz, Tomasz 72 Poland 13,99 13,99 12,72 x x x - 2. 37 Chyra, Robert 74 Poland 13,32 11,55 12,52 13,06 x x 13,32 3. 37 Izlakar, Franjo 65 Slovenia 12,11 11,74 11,49 12,06 11,87 11,89 12,11 4. 37 Giannikouris, Pantelis 83 Greece 10,71 10,50 10,17 10,71 10,11 9,82 7,47 5. 37 Karmazin, Sergey 76 Russia 10,22 9,81 9,45 10,22 9,90 9,87 x 6. 37 Galinauskas, Deivis 79 Lithuania 9,24 8,86 9,24 8,96 8,84 - - 7. 37 Dunne, Trevor 82 Ireland 9,24 x 9,24 x 8,49 8,50 8,96 8. 37 Przbierala, Jacek 69 Poland 7,90 7,90 - - - - - New World Record by Tomasz Blatkiewicz (13,99m) shot put men wheelchair start-cl.: F32-34 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 33 Musil, Roman 71 Czech Republic 10,93 10,93 x 10,34 10,04 10,11 10,29 1139 2. 32 Leahy, Tom 57 Ireland 6,46 6,45 6,27 5,99 6,15 6,46 5,85 977 3. 34 West, Daniel 77 Great Britain 9,51 x 9,51 8,83 9,08 8,78 9,02 900 4. 33 Bakolas, Evangelos 65 Greece 8,41 5,78 6,78 7,75 5,12 7,40 8,41 876 5. 32 Cleare, Eoin 71 Ireland 4,44 4,22 4,44 4,17 4,22 4,27 4,25 671 New World Record by Roman Musil (10,93m) shot put men 4 kg start-cl.: F36 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 36 Noorduin, Willem 67 Netherlands 12,05 11,16 10,96 11,68 12,05 11,22 11,60 2. 36 Piotrowski, Pawel 85 Poland 11,68 11,46 11,68 x 10,46 10,65 10,73 3. 36 Dubin, Wolfgang 68 Austria 11,22 11,22 x x x 10,59 10,87 4. 36 Munoz, Carles 79 Spain 9,59 9,37 9,31 9,38 9,59 9,19 9,11 5. 36 Kubala, Milan 46 Czech Republic 9,21 9,10 8,95 9,21 x 9,01 9,15 6. 36 Angeletos, Panagiotis 69 Greece 8,15 8,15 7,84 7,50 8,08 x x discus men 1,5 kg start-cl.: F44 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 44 Greaves, Daniel 82 Great Britain 51,51 48,87 x 48,17 49,90 49,64 51,51 2. 44 Christiansen, Jackie 77 Denmark 48,15 48,15 47,19 x 43,47 45,77 x 3. 44 Kolly, Urs 68 Switzerland 39,19 27,23 35,39 37,42 39,19 38,93 38,71 4. 44 Halagahu, Lutovico 67 France 38,67 x x 35,56 36,36 x 38,67 5. 44 Nieuwendijk, Egon 68 Netherlands 37,10 x x x 34,98 37,10 x 6. 44 Dolezal, Jiri 67 Czech Republic 35,65 x 33,70 35,65 x 34,52 32,96 7. 44 Petkakis, Dimosthenis 69 Greece 34,06 33,68 x 31,56 x 34,06 32,63 8. 44 Gudkov, Evgeni 78 Russia 34,01 34,01 x x x x x New European Record by Daniel Greaves (51,51m) javelin men 800 g start-cl.: F42 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 42 Donk van der, Jos 54 Netherlands 43,03 43,03 42,79 41,23 2. 42 Steinstad, Runar 67 Norway 42,20 42,20 39,79 39,92 3. 42 Tafilagi, Pasilione 67 France 39,46 37,52 39,17 39,46 4. 42 Cmikiewicz, Leszek 74 Poland 38,93 37,91 x 38,93 5. 42 Ovcharov, Dechko 80 Bulgaria 38,28 36,69 35,54 38,28 6. 42 Ivanov, Dmytro 74 Ukraine 36,63 36,63 36,00 x 7. 42 Tomic, Mladen 76 Croatia 34,72 31,47 x 34,72 8. 42 Bashirov, Bahruz 76 Azerbaijan 31,80 31,74 30,06 31,80 42 Aroldi, Fabrizio 58 Italy n.p. x - - javelin men 800 g start-cl.: F12/13 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Pych, Miroslav 72 Poland 57,55 x 53,62 50,00 57,55 51,46 x 1032 2. 12 Validis, Thomas 70 Germany 54,27 49,37 43,08 54,27 x 50,86 45,56 973 3. 13 Semeniaka, Siarhei 75 Belarus 52,25 40,37 46,60 46,64 52,25 48,13 45,30 925 4. 12 Grlic, Milos 79 Yugoslavia 47,65 43,17 43,76 46,37 47,65 47,55 44,56 854 5. 12 Mee van der, Albert 60 Netherlands 46,07 41,73 41,64 42,55 40,63 45,84 46,07 826 6. 12 Bozzolo, Stephane 75 France 45,51 44,02 41,03 43,19 45,51 43,71 42,68 816 7. 12 Wesolowski, Marcin 81 Poland 44,15 41,20 44,15 41,99 x - - 791 8. 13 Pazinczar, Attila 65 Hungary 44,00 40,04 43,25 44,00 43,81 40,54 42,09 779 9. 12 Mesyk, Roman 74 Ukraine 38,25 34,33 37,83 38,25 686 10. 12 Vlado, Soldo 50 Croatia 33,61 33,61 31,41 31,72 602
– Result sheet –
(shot put – javelin – 200m – discus – 1.500m)
Place |
Name |
Country |
Total Points |
||||
1 |
Gruijters, Pieter |
NED |
|||||
10,34m |
34,07m |
30,70sec (+0,9) |
28,29m |
3:56,25 min. |
T54/F57 |
||
981 |
1003 |
986 |
768 |
982 |
4.720 p |
||
2 |
Jansen, Henk |
NED |
|||||
12,85m |
31,43m |
36,10sec (+0,9) |
38,83m |
5:08,05 min. |
T54/F57 |
||
1282 |
911 |
661 |
1133 |
515 |
4.502 p |
||
3 |
Berner, Reinhard |
GER |
|||||
7,09m |
20,21m |
31,93sec (+0,9) |
20,98m |
4:28,16 min. |
T53/F54 |
||
840 |
808 |
982 |
933 |
757 |
4.320 p |
||
4 |
Nielsen, Rene |
DEN |
|||||
11,08m |
32,56m |
34,17sec (+0,9) |
29,86m |
4:50,70 min. |
T54/F57 |
||
1070 |
950 |
770 |
822 |
615 |
4.227 p |
||
5 |
Ivanov, Alexei |
RUS |
|||||
8,32m |
19,64m |
27,85sec (+0,9) |
21,51m |
3:24,48 min. |
T54/F57 |
||
742 |
506 |
1180 |
541 |
1232 |
4.201 p |
100 m women start-cl.: T11 19.06.2003 final Wind +1.3 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Santamarta, Purificacio 62 Spain 14,10 2. 11 Boßmeyer, Maren 84 Germany 14,31 3. 11 Kantza, Paraskevi 76 Greece 14,55 100 m women start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 B-final Wind 0.0 1. 12 Knors, Annalena 87 Germany 13,85 2. 12 Congost Mohedano, Elena 87 Spain 14,21 3. 12 Yastremska, Nataliya 81 Ukraine 14,22 100 m women start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 A-final Wind +3.2 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Zinkevich, Volha 75 Belarus 12,71 2. 12 Nguy Nchama, Eva 85 Spain 13,18 3. 12 Jdanova, Elena 80 Russia 13,39 4. 12 Lazaro Calleja, Rosalia 75 Spain 13,51 200 m women start-cl.: T46 19.06.2003 final Wind -0.3 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Kronfeld, Elena 82 Russia 26,19 2. 46 Fiodorow, Alicja 85 Poland 26,93 3. 46 Vassilieva, Lioubov 71 Russia 27,25 4. 44 Wagner, Sabine 67 Germany 28,81 5. 46 Vorona, Larissa 83 Belarus 29,22 6. 46 Rudkivska, Tetyana 80 Ukraine 29,34 7. 46 Bespala, Anastasiya 87 Ukraine 30,73 8. 46 Piekart, Katarzyna 86 Poland 32,84 400 m women start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 1. heat 1. 12 Jdanova, Elena 80 Russia 1:15,29 Q 2. 12 Barrero, Sandra 74 Spain 1:15,46 Q 12 Tabaka, Karolina 83 Poland DNS 400 m women start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 2. heat 1. 12 Akhmatdinova, Ioulia 78 Russia 1:05,31 Q 2. 12 Kwiatkowska, Katarzyna 84 Poland 1:05,46 Q 3. 12 Gongora Diaz, Maria Isa 87 Spain 1:06,34 q 400 m women start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 3. heat 1. 12 El'Hannouni, Assia 81 France 1:01,33 Q 2. 11 Frolova, Elena 67 Russia 1:02,80 Q 3. 12 Gruber, Eva 73 Austria 1:05,19 q 11 Hinton, Tracey 70 Great Britain DQ 400 m women start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 1. semi 1. 12 Jdanova, Elena 80 Russia 1:03,03 A 2. 11 Frolova, Elena 67 Russia 1:03,52 A 3. 12 Gongora Diaz, Maria Isa 87 Spain 1:07,03 B 12 Gruber, Eva 73 Austria DNF 400 m women start-cl.: T12 19.06.2003 2. semi 1. 12 El'Hannouni, Assia 81 France 59,22 A 2. 12 Barrero, Sandra 74 Spain 1:03,95 A 3. 12 Kwiatkowska, Katarzyna 84 Poland 1:04,18 B 4. 12 Akhmatdinova, Ioulia 78 Russia 1:04,42 B 400 m women start-cl.: T38 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Bolshakova, Natalia 84 Russia 1:10,91 2. 38 Fernandes, Maria Graca 69 Portugal 1:11,81 3. 38 Prochazkova, Daniela 83 Czech Republic 1:16,64 4. 37 Gajewska, Marta 78 Poland 1:20,05 5. 37 Cerna, Michaela 81 Czech Republic 1:34,44 400 m women start-cl.: T46 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Vassilieva, Lioubov 71 Russia 57,52 2. 46 Kronfeld, Elena 82 Russia 1:01,43 3. 46 Rudkivska, Tetyana 80 Ukraine 1:01,99 4. 46 Piekart, Katarzyna 86 Poland 1:03,46 400 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T52 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Lewis, Karen 74 Great Britain 1:31,74 2. 52 Tavano, Anna 48 France 1:36,47 3. 52 Schmid, Pia 69 Switzerland 1:38,86 4. 52 O'Reilly, Colette 57 Ireland 1:57,62 400 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T53 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 53 Grey-Thompson, Tanni 69 Great Britain 1:03,45 2. 53 Nordlund, Madeleine 69 Sweden 1:03,47 3. 34 Brennan, Deborah 79 Great Britain 1:09,14 4. 53 Porcellato, Francesca 70 Italy 1:09,15 5. 53 Dejurova, Irina 70 Russia 1:15,71 1500 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T54 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Hunkeler, Edith 72 Switzerland 4:13,41 2. 54 Graf, Sandra 69 Switzerland 4:19,44 3. 54 Sehmisch, Yvonne 74 Germany 4:20,36 4. 54 Dockery, Patrice 71 Ireland 4:54,82 long jump women start-cl.: F12 19.06.2003 final group 1 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Lazaro Calleja, Rosalia 75 Spain 5,54 5,15 5,45 5,43 5,43 5,54 5,52 +3.2 -0.3 +4.5 -0.7 +0.5 +0.7 2. 12 Zinkevich, Volha 75 Belarus 5,41 5,23 4,68 5,24 5,15 5,41 5,26 -0.1 -1.0 +0.8 -0.4 +1.3 0.0 3. 12 Kaniouk, Hanna 84 Belarus 5,05 x 5,02 4,84 5,05 5,02 5,03 +0.9 +0.2 +0.6 +2.0 +0.3 4. 12 Yastremska, Nataliya 81 Ukraine 4,95 4,78 4,84 4,95 4,81 4,78 4,78 +1.0 +0.2 +1.4 +1.0 +0.9 -0.7 5. 12 Congost Mohedano, Elena 87 Spain 4,94 4,94 4,76 4,72 4,86 4,57 4,63 +0.9 -0.2 +2.2 +2.1 +1.4 +0.5 6. 12 Kannus (Slim), Helena 67 Estonia 4,88 4,67 4,72 4,75 4,72 4,88 x +0.9 +3.1 +2.7 +1.8 +1.0 7. 12 Ivekovic, Marija 81 Croatia 4,81 4,66 4,68 4,81 - - - +2.2 +0.3 +0.1 8. 12 Knors, Annalena 87 Germany 4,68 4,43 4,49 4,53 4,40 4,68 4,56 +0.4 +1.2 +2.1 +2.1 +2.1 +2.2 9. 12 Hunter, Kirsty 82 Great Britain 4,13 4,11 4,07 4,13 -2.0 -1.5 +0.9 10. 11 Boßmeyer, Maren 84 Germany 4,10 2,30 4,00 4,10 +0.8 -0.3 -0.5 11. 12 Frumusachi, Parascovia 68 Moldavia 3,89 3,82 3,89 3,82 -0.6 +0.6 +0.3 discus women 1 kg start-cl.: F37 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Berna, Eva 86 Czech Republic 23,32 21,40 x 23,32 23,32 22,73 19,56 2. 37 Bujarkova, Vladimira 79 Czech Republic 22,61 12,72 21,43 22,61 x x x 3. 37 Emulova, Maija 77 Latvia 21,87 20,43 20,49 21,56 x 21,87 x 4. 37 Yasevych, Viktoria 84 Ukraine 21,30 20,87 x 20,30 21,26 21,30 x 5. 37 Buckle, Claire 80 Great Britain 18,27 15,40 17,55 17,38 15,27 18,27 17,79 6. 37 Callaghan, Lisa 83 Ireland 17,44 16,79 15,47 16,68 16,46 17,44 16,56 New European Record by Eva Berna (23,32m) javelin women 600 g start-cl.: F46 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Gudkova, Natalia 74 Russia 33,57 33,46 33,53 30,97 32,19 33,57 31,34 2. 46 Hegen, Andrea 85 Germany 31,51 29,57 29,58 31,51 28,87 30,71 x 3. 46 Piekart, Katarzyna 86 Poland 24,25 21,10 24,25 x 23,15 x x javelin women 600 g start-cl.: F42/44 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 42 Vare, Marjaana 67 Finland 22,99 x x 21,81 x 21,16 22,99 828 2. 44 Mezinova, Tatiana 60 Russia 30,23 29,90 29,92 30,23 x 29,28 28,83 814 3. 44 Scherney, Andrea 66 Austria 29,53 x x 28,95 28,87 x 29,53 795 4. 44 Baumgarte, Malda 65 Lithuania 29,31 x x 29,31 x x 28,72 789 5. 43 Eneva, Stela 75 Bulgaria 14,85 14,85 - - - - - 400 javelin women wheelchair 600 g start-cl.: F33/34 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 33 Ala-Aho, Tiina 67 Finland 14,14 12,21 12,79 12,63 11,99 12,75 14,14 1336 2. 33 Yakybchuk, Tetyana 68 Ukraine 10,50 9,47 x x 9,94 10,43 10,50 992 3. 34 Shetelova, Oksana 79 Ukraine 14,01 13,79 13,59 x 14,01 13,40 x 865 New World Record by Tiina Ala-Aho (14,14m) javelin women wheelchair 600 g start-cl.: F52-57 19.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Kniezkova, Martina 75 Czech Republic 9,36 8,51 8,53 9,36 8,46 8,48 8,49 1104 2. 56 Willing, Martina 59 Germany 22,79 22,19 22,59 22,79 21,31 22,60 22,48 977 3. 55 Buggenhagen, Marianne 53 Germany 19,07 18,07 19,07 18,25 18,42 19,06 x 927 4. 57 Koleva, Ivanka 68 Bulgaria 14,67 13,80 13,62 14,29 13,55 14,67 14,12 709 5. 56 Kraycheva, Galina 72 Bulgaria 9,62 7,96 8,68 9,01 8,68 9,62 9,01 412 New World Record by Martina Kniezkova (9,36m)
100 m men start-cl.: T13 20.06.2003 final Wind +0.7 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Schröder, Matthias 82 Germany 11,05 2. 13 Fartunau, Ihar 73 Belarus 11,30 3. 13 Galinski, Kordian 77 Poland 11,36 4. 13 Alves, Jose 76 Portugal 11,75 5. 13 Gornak, Yuriy 82 Azerbaijan 11,77 6. 13 Lvov, Yeygen 81 Ukraine 11,78 7. 13 McNamara, Conall 86 Ireland 11,92 8. 13 Westergaard, Rune 79 Denmark 11,93 100 m men start-cl.: T35 20.06.2003 final Wind +2.1 1. and European Champion 2003 35 Halldorsson, Jon Oddur 82 Iceland 13,45 2. 35 White, Richard 83 Great Britain 13,97 3. 35 Quiatol, Huges 70 France 14,07 4. 35 Dzyuba, Roman 79 Ukraine 14,23 5. 35 Serrano Dalmau, Juan 81 Spain 15,86 6. 35 Fotiadis, Ioannis 87 Greece 16,16 7. 35 Clint, Andrew 83 Ireland 16,40 100 m men start-cl.: T37 20.06.2003 final Wind +1.6 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Schramm, Ren‚ 76 Germany 12,43 2. 37 Labuch, Lukasz 80 Poland 12,51 3. 37 Simpson, Michael 50 Great Britain 12,96 4. 37 Escurat, Laurent 69 France 13,06 5. 37 Vlk, Jan 85 Czech Republic 13,14 6. 37 Chyra, Robert 74 Poland 13,18 7. 37 Rudik, Hen 86 Israel 15,12 100 m men start-cl.: T38 20.06.2003 final Wind +0.7 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Onufriyenko, Andriy 83 Ukraine 12,16 2. 38 Marinos, Aristotelis 82 Greece 12,35 3. 38 Riley, Ian 84 Great Britain 12,44 4. 38 Daniliouk, Aliaksandr 77 Belarus 12,84 5. 38 Lenander, Christer 80 Sweden 12,90 6. 38 Carriapiso Mart., Juan 76 Spain 13,22 100 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T53 20.06.2003 final Wind +1.6 1. and European Champion 2003 53 Fulham, John 71 Ireland 15,79 2. 53 Guerin, Roy 75 Ireland 16,97 3. 53 Terentiev, Mikhail 70 Russia 17,04 4. 52 Boesch, Beat 71 Switzerland 18,11 5. 53 Sletten, Divind 72 Norway 18,16 6. 53 Bobst, Hansruedi 63 Switzerland 18,33 100 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 20.06.2003 1. semi Wind +2.9 1. 54 Weir, David 79 Great Britain 14,71 Q 2. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 15,30 Q 3. 54 Soudiere, Olivier 67 France 15,51 Q 4. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 16,09 q 5. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 16,71 100 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 20.06.2003 2. semi Wind +3.6 1. 54 Holding, David 68 Great Britain 14,50 Q 2. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherlands 14,71 Q 3. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 15,52 Q 4. 54 Cantay, Omer 77 Turkey 16,31 q 5. 54 Boegli, Daniel 71 Switzerland 16,33 6. 54 Baptista, Alberto 71 Portugal 16,65 100 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 20.06.2003 final Wind +2.3 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Holding, David 68 Great Britain 14,50 2. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherlands 14,57 3. 54 Weir, David 79 Great Britain 14,58 4. 54 Tahti, Leo-Pekka 83 Finland 14,78 5. 54 Soudiere, Olivier 67 France 15,54 6. 54 Cleem, Sebastian 84 Germany 15,60 7. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 16,24 8. 54 Cantay, Omer 77 Turkey 16,45 200 m men start-cl.: T11 20.06.2003 B-final Wind +2.3 1. 11 Novak, Petr 75 Czech Republic 25,14 2. 11 Ba, Aladji 73 France 25,26 3. 11 Gameiro, Jose 73 Portugal 25,60 200 m men start-cl.: T11 20.06.2003 A-final Wind +2.7 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Ivanyukhin, Oleksandr 67 Ukraine 24,08 2. 11 Lopes, Carlos 68 Portugal 24,17 3. 11 Curtis, Andrew 69 Great Britain 24,61 4. 11 Porras Santana, Xavier 81 Spain 25,17 200 m men start-cl.: T12 20.06.2003 B-final Wind +1.5 1. 12 Zezelj, Goran 80 Croatia 24,21 2. 12 Stavridis, Ioannis 81 Greece 24,33 3. 12 Demskyy, Mykhaylo 84 Ukraine 24,53 4. 12 Protos, Ioannis 82 Greece 24,65 200 m men start-cl.: T12 20.06.2003 A-final Wind +1.9 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Potra, Gabriel 80 Portugal 23,11 2. 12 Kouzmichou, Aliaksandr 82 Belarus 23,31 3. 12 Batsian, Aliaksandr 78 Belarus 23,53 12 Pashchenko, Igor 79 Ukraine DNF 200 m men start-cl.: T36 20.06.2003 final Wind +4.0 1. and European Champion 2003 36 Zhyltsov, Andrey 80 Ukraine 25,87 2. 36 Mielczarek, Marcin 82 Poland 26,00 3. 36 Ballard, Graeme 79 Great Britain 26,19 4. 36 Norenko, Serhiy 74 Ukraine 27,03 5. 36 Plichta, Robert 78 Poland 30,26 New European Record by Andrey Zhyltsov (25,87sec) 200 m men start-cl.: T44 20.06.2003 final Wind +1.2 1. and European Champion 2003 44 Ehm, Markus 72 Germany 23,80 2. 44 Andre, Dominique 65 France 24,05 3. 44 La Barbera, Roberto 62 Italy 25,07 4. 44 Bonacini, Daniele 71 Italy 25,20 5. 44 Barallo, David 73 Spain 25,64 6. 44 Stoll, Patrick 72 Switzerland 26,36 7. 44 Osmanovic, Almedin 68 Bosnia&Herzegowina 27,25 8. 44 Gutierrez, Victor 70 Spain 28,22 800 m men start-cl.: T12 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Avila Rodriguez, Abel 77 Spain 2:01,11 2. 12 Avila Rodriguez, Ignaci 79 Spain 2:07,59 3. 12 Carlavilla Cubill, Cesa 77 Spain 2:09,13 4. 12 Ward, Tony 65 Ireland 2:10,00 5. 12 Climenco, Alexei 82 Moldavia 2:15,23 800 m men start-cl.: T36 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 36 Arefiev, Artem 84 Russia 2:14,79 2. 36 Plichta, Robert 78 Poland 2:27,55 36 Pampano Cillero, Jose 78 Spain DQ 800 m men start-cl.: T46 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Crates, Daniel 73 Great Britain 2:00,64 2. 46 Monteiro, Jose 75 Portugal 2:03,93 3. 46 Fernandez, Jose Manuel 75 Spain 2:05,73 4. 46 Franco, Antonio 74 Spain 2:08,24 46 Racin, Denis 83 Czech Republic DNF 1500 m men start-cl.: T37 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 37 Tubielewicz, Mariusz 78 Poland 4:36,44 2. 37 Cooper, Stephan 72 Great Britain 4:43,85 3. 37 Govaerts, Benny 66 Belgium 4:44,54 4. 37 Zamorano, Pedro 71 France 4:55,88 5. 37 Marta, Fernando 65 Spain 4:59,43 6. 37 Fernandez, Carlos 77 Spain 5:16,78 1500 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Jeannot, Joel 65 France 3:17,24 2. 54 Figl, Robert 67 Germany 3:21,03 3. 54 Issorat, Claude 66 France 3:21,14 4. 54 Couprie, Philippe 62 France 3:22,65 5. 53 Shiliov, Sergey 70 Russia 3:22,79 6. 54 Brunner, Ralph 71 Germany 3:23,20 7. 54 Mueller, Guido 59 Switzerland 3:23,36 8. 54 Hug, Marcel 86 Switzerland 3:23,78 9. 54 Hamerlak, Tomasz 75 Poland 3:23,85 10. 54 Patel, Tushar 78 Great Britain 3:32,22 5000 m men start-cl.: T11 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Coelho, Paulo 71 Portugal 16:12,69 2. 11 Ferreira, Carlos 69 Portugal 16:18,70 3. 11 Alves, Nuno 75 Portugal 16:34,06 4. 11 Gosselin, Jan 67 Belgium 17:16,59 5. 11 Anderson, Michael K. 84 Denmark 17:59,97 6. 11 Aslanoglou, Michail 71 Greece 19:34,95 7. 11 Jacobovitz, David 48 Israel 20:18,77 long jump men start-cl.: F46 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Skachkov, Anton 79 Ukraine 6,98 6,20 6,98 6,47 6,40 6,72 x +1.2 +5.2 +1.7 +2.2 +2.1 2. 46 Assoumani, Arnaud 85 France 6,76 6,64 x 6,47 x 6,76 6,71 +4.8 +1.8 +1.7 +2.6 3. 46 Kenzi, Yogev 74 Israel 6,57 x 6,57 x x 6,04 6,43 +4.1 +5.3 +1.7 4. 46 Popov, Mikhail 78 Russia 6,09 x 6,07 x 5,33 x 6,09 +2.4 +1.9 +1.5 5. 46 Boetzel, Reinhold 75 Germany 5,99 5,99 x 5,98 x x x +1.7 +3.2 6. 46 Malafiy, Dmytro 80 Ukraine 5,87 x x x 5,42 4,48 5,87 +5.4 +2.6 +3.8 7. 46 Toptsis, Georgis 58 Greece 5,54 5,54 5,37 x x 5,52 5,52 +3.9 +1.1 +1.9 +4.9 New European Record by Anton Skachkov (6,98m) triple jump men start-cl.: F11 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Bilalov, Zeynidin 65 Azerbaijan 12,44 12,08 11,47 12,44 11,82 11,95 - +5.6 +4.9 +4.1 +1.3 +1.3 2. 11 Rodriguez Ibanez, Jose 66 Spain 12,27 11,79 12,27 12,12 x 11,88 12,16 +2.7 +4.6 +1.4 +1.2 +3.4 3. 11 Sevostianov, Serguei 60 Russia 11,86 11,81 11,71 11,65 x 11,82 11,86 +1.6 +2.6 +2.5 +1.0 +3.0 4. 11 Barakas, Athanasios 71 Greece 11,86 11,52 x 11,73 11,71 11,66 11,86 +2.1 +5.1 +3.4 +2.3 +1.5 5. 11 Zhukouski, Viktar 70 Belarus 11,79 11,63 11,68 11,36 11,79 10,76 - +5.6 +2.8 +3.9 +1.9 +0.7 triple jump men start-cl.: F12 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Kytsenko, Ivan 76 Ukraine 14,83 12,12 14,26 14,81 14,83 - - +3.2 +2.1 +3.5 +7.5 2. 12 Sivitski, Ruslan 73 Belarus 14,39 14,34 13,24 14,39 14,00 14,15 14,19 +5.0 +3.5 +5.5 +6.1 +3.4 +2.0 3. 12 Viedma Castillo, Juan 70 Spain 13,90 x 13,26 13,49 13,90 x 13,28 +1.8 +4.2 +3.9 +4.5 4. 12 Gorbenko, Igor 67 Ukraine 13,83 12,85 13,52 13,71 13,60 13,83 13,33 +5.5 +1.4 +3.8 +2.5 +3.0 +2.6 5. 12 Fedyshyn, Mykola 84 Ukraine 12,92 12,47 x 12,77 12,92 12,17 12,91 +1.5 +1.0 +5.4 +3.8 +2.1 6. 12 Kalmykov, Vadym 64 Ukraine 12,28 11,86 12,28 12,28 11,83 x x +4.5 +2.5 +4.8 +2.4 7. 12 Martin Garcia, Javier 83 Spain 11,94 x x x x x 11,94 +4.6 shot put men 7,25 kg start-cl.: F11 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Casino Sierra, David 72 Spain 14,39 13,71 14,12 13,98 14,39 14,18 x 2. 11 Piddubny, Volodymyr 66 Ukraine 12,41 x x 12,41 11,81 12,30 11,31 3. 11 Kaskanis, Loukas 68 Greece 11,08 10,27 10,73 x x 11,08 10,92 4. 11 Mendoza, Jorge 72 Spain 9,87 9,22 x 9,01 x 8,82 9,87 5. 11 Bimpasis, Konstantinos 74 Greece 9,44 8,73 9,44 9,17 x 9,13 9,40 6. 11 Goncalves, Nelson 75 Portugal 9,30 9,04 x 8,48 9,30 8,93 8,85 shot put men 7,25 kg start-cl.: F12 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Urbonas, Rolandas 72 Lithuania 15,56 14,66 15,56 x 14,20 x 14,29 2. 12 Lyshchynskyy, Vasyl 64 Ukraine 14,52 13,59 13,99 14,04 14,09 14,40 14,52 3. 12 Bouchkou, Yuri 71 Belarus 13,59 12,63 13,36 13,23 x 13,59 13,52 4. 12 Mee van der, Albert 60 Netherlands 12,94 12,63 12,85 12,58 12,91 12,94 x New World Record by Rolandas Urbonas (15,56m) shot put men 7,25 kg start-cl.: F13 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Yasynovyy, Oleksandr 66 Ukraine 15,70 14,96 14,77 15,52 14,77 15,70 14,77 2. 13 Hribanau, Siarhei 72 Belarus 13,88 13,14 x x 13,47 x 13,88 3. 13 Smejcky, Oldrich 84 Czech Republic 11,65 11,16 11,00 11,65 10,65 11,45 11,43 New European Record by Oleksandr Yasynovyy (15,70m) shot put men 4 kg start-cl.: F35 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 35 Cibone, Thierry 73 France 13,36 13,22 13,20 12,95 13,29 13,05 13,36 2. 35 Williams, Paul 65 Great Britain 10,92 10,66 10,25 10,83 10,92 10,27 10,55 3. 35 Sikorski, Piotr 82 Poland 10,90 9,84 x 10,28 10,59 10,90 10,72 4. 35 Eitzinger, Bernhard 65 Austria 10,00 9,41 9,59 10,00 9,77 x 9,56 5. 35 Kulhavy, Richard 80 Czech Republic 7,11 7,11 7,00 6,11 6,63 7,00 7,00 6. 35 Maliskov, Kamil 80 Azerbaijan 6,34 6,24 5,73 6,13 6,34 5,84 6,31 discus men wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: F32 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 32 Miller, Stephen 80 Great Britain 15,10 15,10 x 14,62 x x x 2. 32 Jameson, Garrett 78 Ireland 11,83 11,04 11,66 11,24 10,84 10,57 11,83 3. 32 Cleare, Eoin 71 Ireland 11,67 11,01 11,67 11,67 10,81 11,57 11,65 discus men wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: F54 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Purgl, Frantisek 65 Czech Republic 27,44 27,44 25,31 25,25 25,55 25,22 26,21 2. 54 Bernardi, Germano 65 Italy 25,57 24,78 25,46 25,57 23,53 24,31 24,15 3. 54 Hudej, Janez 63 Slovenia 23,57 23,57 x 22,95 23,18 23,12 23,20 4. 54 Tischler, Georg 61 Austria 23,18 23,04 21,02 23,18 22,65 21,32 22,03 5. 54 Kalaras, Efthymios 76 Greece 23,07 21,65 x 22,50 23,07 22,43 22,35 6. 54 Schwarz, Rene 73 Austria 22,55 x 18,63 21,24 16,40 21,24 22,55 7. 54 Tsivilis, Athanasios 61 Greece 22,35 21,40 22,35 x 19,01 17,95 20,18 8. 54 Brauner, Hubertus 51 Germany 20,66 19,62 20,58 20,66 x x 20,37 9. 54 Gratt, Andreas 81 Austria 20,16 18,61 20,16 x 10. 54 Savov, Pavel 71 Bulgaria 10,09 x x 10,09 New European Record by Frantisek Purgl (27,44m) discus men wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: F55 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 55 Nemec, Martin 74 Czech Republic 35,76 33,48 34,25 30,83 30,31 35,76 31,59 2. 55 Paltsanitidis, Symeon 63 Greece 32,43 30,82 32,43 31,02 30,06 x 30,82 3. 55 Iser, Ulrich 57 Germany 30,06 26,78 27,61 28,70 27,19 30,06 x 4. 55 Misturini, Renato 63 Italy 28,87 28,73 28,03 28,87 28,12 27,89 28,64 5. 55 Jusseinov, Mustafa 70 Bulgaria 26,69 24,37 23,46 25,33 24,70 26,69 22,82 6. 55 Anargyrou, Stefanos 62 Greece 25,32 22,06 x 23,64 20,60 21,92 25,32 7. 55 Klejbach, Rafal 79 Poland 15,59 15,23 14,56 15,59 13,02 13,83 13,29 8. 55 Musabashev, Latin 60 Bulgaria 15,00 13,42 15,00 14,48 13,30 14,75 14,37 discus men wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: F58 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 58 Tatulis, Algirdas 51 Lithuania 48,11 43,51 48,11 45,78 x x x 2. 58 Filipovic, Marek 70 Slovakia 31,16 x 29,26 25,92 23,15 28,20 31,16 3. 58 Sulka, Jan 53 Slovakia 25,83 19,76 25,83 23,79 21,79 23,78 x 4. 58 Huseynov, Alibaba 68 Azerbaijan 22,11 19,25 20,18 17,28 22,11 20,09 18,47 discus men wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: F33/34 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 34 West, Daniel 77 Great Britain 35,28 x 33,82 33,62 35,28 34,57 34,36 1043 2. 33 Musil, Roman 71 Czech Republic 27,81 26,15 27,24 27,81 22,98 26,57 26,74 1027 3. 33 Martin, Chris 71 Great Britain 26,48 25,49 26,48 26,48 25,51 25,92 x 978 New World Record by Daniel West (35,28m) discus men wheelchair 1 kg start-cl.: F56/57 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 57 Pohlmann, Rostislav 64 Czech Republic 47,08 43,58 47,08 42,61 40,82 41,02 44,24 1039 2. 56 Sperk, Miroslav 84 Czech Republic 34,78 x x x 31,61 32,85 34,78 944 3. 57 Jansen, Henk 61 Netherlands 41,13 38,25 35,89 40,34 41,13 39,35 39,66 908 4. 57 Nalin, Maurizio 50 Italy 35,79 33,58 35,79 34,14 35,08 33,84 x 790 5. 56 Danko, Stefan 47 Czech Republic 26,66 x 26,44 26,36 24,82 26,66 25,27 723 javelin men 800 g start-cl.: F38 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Doroshenko, Oleksandr 81 Ukraine 47,15 x 44,07 43,60 47,15 43,02 44,65 2. 38 Loosch, Thomas 63 Germany 46,57 46,57 44,19 42,72 45,92 x X 3. 38 Grezl, Dusan 79 Czech Republic 43,05 43,05 39,52 41,20 38,95 38,68 38,20 4. 38 Kolek, Roman 69 Czech Republic 41,18 41,18 40,91 37,94 39,20 38,35 X 5. 38 Vratil, Petr 83 Czech Republic 41,07 41,07 40,06 x x x - New World Record by Oleksandr Doroshenko (47,15m) javelin men 600 g start-cl.: F40 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 40 Margoc, Marek 76 Slovakia 31,71 28,51 x 31,71 27,56 26,70 x 2. 40 Spengler, Ulrich 67 Germany 29,84 25,97 29,84 28,08 28,64 x 28,32 3. 40 Langer, Lutz 70 Germany 20,71 19,22 16,88 16,46 18,51 16,93 20,71 4. 40 Dajean, Alain 69 France 20,59 x x 19,83 18,52 18,97 20,59 5. 40 Schwinden, Rainer 73 Germany 17,51 13,91 x 17,00 17,51 x x New World Record by Marek Margoc (31,71m) javelin men wheelchair 600 g start-cl.: F52 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Glagla, Rico 74 Germany 15,56 x 15,56 15,15 13,87 15,31 15,40 2. 52 Karaminas, Georgios 61 Greece 13,42 13,42 13,20 13,34 13,10 13,11 12,89 3. 52 Apinis, Aigars 73 Latvia 13,02 12,14 11,83 11,66 13,02 12,44 12,38 4. 52 Prill, Hans-Ulrich 58 Germany 12,53 x 12,53 12,49 x x x 5. 52 Culliton, Garrett 70 Ireland 7,82 x x 7,82 x x x New European Record by Rico Glagla (15,56m)
100 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T54 20.06.2003 final Wind +1.2 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Schaer, Manuela 84 Switzerland 17,54 2. 54 Sehmisch, Yvonne 74 Germany 17,63 3. 54 Dockery, Patrice 71 Ireland 18,71 4. 54 Buess, Simone 81 Switzerland 19,88 5. 54 Ruznjak, Mirjana 55 Croatia 20,52 200 m women start-cl.: T38 20.06.2003 final Wind +3.1 1. and European Champion 2003 38 Bolshakova, Natalia 84 Russia 31,16 2. 38 Fernandes, Maria Graca 69 Portugal 32,22 3. 38 Prochazkova, Daniela 83 Czech Republic 32,85 400 m women start-cl.: T12 20.06.2003 B-final 1. 12 Kwiatkowska, Katarzyna 84 Poland 1:04,60 2. 12 Akhmatdinova, Ioulia 78 Russia 1:04,82 3. 12 Gongora Diaz, Maria Isa 87 Spain 1:06,34 400 m women start-cl.: T12 20.06.2003 A-final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 El'Hannouni, Assia 81 France 58,61 2. 12 Jdanova, Elena 80 Russia 1:00,45 3. 11 Frolova, Elena 67 Russia 1:02,10 4. 12 Barrero, Sandra 74 Spain 1:03,70 800 m women wheelchair start-cl.: T53 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 53 Nordlund, Madeleine 69 Sweden 2:16,41 2. 53 Grey-Thompson, Tanni 69 Great Britain 2:16,94 3. 53 Porcellato, Francesca 70 Italy 2:19,58 4. 53 Dejurova, Irina 70 Russia 2:24,40 1500 m women start-cl.: T12 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 12 Batalova, Rima 64 Russia 4:53,53 2. 12 Pautova, Elena 86 Russia 4:53,61 3. 12 Tchernova, Victoria 81 Russia 4:57,44 4. 12 Sedlackova, Miroslava 77 Czech Republic 5:00,67 5. 12 Fiuza, Maria Odete 72 Portugal 5:06,77 shot put women wheelchair 3 kg start-cl.: F55 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 55 Buggenhagen, Marianne 53 Germany 8,76 8,32 8,76 8,04 8,44 8,07 8,24 2. 55 Acunto, Carmen 72 Italy 7,14 6,85 6,87 6,84 6,66 7,04 7,14 3. 55 Milinkovic, Milka 55 Croatia 6,80 6,40 6,80 6,58 6,55 6,66 6,65 shot put women wheelchair 3 kg start-cl.: F56/57 20.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 56 Willing, Martina 59 Germany 8,01 7,87 8,01 8,01 7,38 7,98 7,52 1123 2. 57 Koleva, Ivanka 68 Bulgaria 8,07 7,79 8,07 7,83 7,96 7,74 7,28 976 3. 56 Kraycheva, Galina 72 Bulgaria 4,70 4,70 4,62 4,65 4,26 4,50 4,30 659 New World Record by Martina Willing (8,01m)
– Result sheet –
(long jump – shot put – 100m – discus – 800m)
Place |
Name |
Country |
Total Points |
||||
1 |
Semenova, Olga |
RUS |
|||||
4,74m (+3,7) |
10,35m |
13,17sec (+1,8) |
27,30m |
2:41,27 min. |
13 |
||
490 |
552 |
740 |
412 |
558 |
2.752 p |
||
2 |
Ivaniouk, Natallia |
BLR |
|||||
4,81m (+4,7) |
9,59m |
14,06sec (-0,9) |
27,47m |
2:38,40 min. |
12 |
||
508 |
503 |
595 |
415 |
591 |
2.612 p |
||
3 |
Lazaro Calleja, Rosalia |
ESP |
|||||
5,47m (+2,2) |
7,90m |
13,56sec (+1,8) |
19,26m |
2:52,64 min. |
12 |
||
691 |
393 |
675 |
264 |
437 |
2.460 p |
||
4 |
Yastremska, Nataliya |
UKR |
|||||
5,03m (+2,1) |
6,32m |
14,09sec (+1,8) |
14,83m |
2:45,69 min. |
12 |
||
567 |
292 |
590 |
186 |
416 |
2.051 p |
||
5 |
Ivekovic, Marija |
CRO |
|||||
4,95m (+1,2) |
9,53m |
13,74sec (-0,9) |
19,58m |
DQ |
12 |
||
546 |
499 |
645 |
270 |
0 |
1.960 p |
||
6 |
Koleva, Blagovesta |
BUL |
|||||
3,67m (+2,7) |
5,32m |
15,98sec (-0,9) |
14,15m |
2:46,97 min. |
13 |
||
235 |
228 |
331 |
174 |
496 |
1.464 p |
– Result sheet –
(long jump – shot put – 100m - discus – 400m)
Place |
Name |
Country |
Total Points |
||||
1. |
Scherney, Andrea |
AUT |
|||||
3,98m (+4,6) |
10,55m |
15,08sec (+2,2) |
29,91m |
1:19,43 min. |
44 |
||
908 |
975 |
926 |
905 |
939 |
4653 |
||
2. |
Daamen, Michaela |
GER |
|||||
3,50m (+1,7) |
10,54m |
16,97sec (+2,2) |
37,38m |
1:46,36min. |
44 |
||
799 |
974 |
792 |
1131 |
580 |
4276 |
||
3. |
Laborenz, Katrin |
GER |
|||||
4,04m (+3,3) |
6,77m |
14,49sec (+2,2) |
21,39m |
1:08,66 min. |
44 |
||
922 |
625 |
968 |
647 |
1083 |
4245 |
||
4. |
Mettes, Marijke |
NED |
|||||
4,37m (+1,9) |
9,40m |
14,58sec (+2,2) |
29,44m |
1:10,84 min. |
46 |
||
762 |
787 |
832 |
736 |
745 |
3862 |
New World Record by Andrea Scherney (4.653 p.)
New World Record by Marijke Mettes (3.862 p.)
New World Record by Michaela Daamen (37,38m)
marathon men start-cl.: T12 21.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 11 Ferreira, Carlos 69 Portugal 2:43:23 2. 12 Chmurzunski, Thomasz 69 Poland 2:59:14 3. 12 Parrulas, Mario 73 Portugal 3:04:34 11 Jacobovitz, David 48 Israel DNF 11 Sioutis, Stergios 61 Greece DNF 11 Alves, Nuno 75 Portugal DNF marathon men start-cl.: T13 21.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 13 Bartkenas, Kestutis 67 Lithuania 2:45:02 2. 13 Ambroz, Jozef 67 Slovakia 2:51:48 3. 13 Pomykalov, Ildar 71 Russia 2:52:58 4. 13 Balsys, Linas 76 Lithuania 2:53:35 marathon men start-cl.: T46 21.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 46 Silchanka, Siarhei 71 Belarus 2:44:10 2. 46 Celikovic, Zeljko 69 Yugoslavia 2:55:39 3. 46 Martin, Hubert 62 Austria 2:57:30 46 Antoli, Aleksandr 56 Azerbaijan DNF marathon men wheelchair start-cl.: T51 21.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 51 Oppold, Thorsten 70 Germany 2:46:07 2. 51 Gaarder, Mikkel 70 Norway 2:46:08 3. 51 Strobel, Stefan 77 Germany 2:53:14 4. 51 De Vidi, Alvise 66 Italy 3:11:38 5. 51 Johansson, Tim 65 Sweden 3:12:36 51 Flote, Ole 68 Norway DNF marathon men wheelchair start-cl.: T52 21.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 52 Geierspichler, Thomas 76 Austria 2:11:54 2. 52 Etzlstorfer, Christoph 63 Austria 2:18:55 3. 52 Pla, Ramon 77 Spain 2:38:55 marathon men wheelchair start-cl.: T54 21.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Jeannot, Joel 65 France 1:30:41 2. 53 Frei, Heinz 58 Switzerland 1:36:07 3. 54 Lemeunier, Denis 65 France 1:38:23 4. 54 Ivanov, Alexei 79 Russia 1:38:23 5. 54 Mueller, Guido 59 Switzerland 1:38:23 6. 54 Sever, Marko 79 Slovenia 1:38:24 7. 53 Tolle, Charles 65 France 1:41:42 8. 53 Ferchl, Gottfried 70 Austria 1:41:44 9. 54 Brunner, Ralph 71 Germany 1:42:13 10. 54 Hamerlak, Tomasz 75 Poland 1:42:14 11. 54 Baran, Zbigniew 69 Poland 1:45:13 12. 53 Shiliov, Sergey 70 Russia 1:45:20 12. 53 Puigbo, Roger 78 Spain 1:45:20 14. 53 Terentiev, Mikhail 70 Russia 1:45:26 15. 54 Blichfeldt, Ebbe 83 Denmark 1:46:00 16. 54 Figl, Robert 67 Germany 1:46:14 17. 54 Gerlach, Thomas 63 Denmark 1:47:47 18. 53 Sletten, Divind 72 Norway 1:51:36 19. 54 van Weeghel, Kenny 80 Netherlands 1:57:05 20. 53 Bobst, Hansruedi 63 Switzerland 1:59:06 21. 54 Cantay, Omer 77 Turkey 2:01:31 22. 54 Ekin, Sami 78 Turkey 2:02:37 54 Metin, Ayhan 67 Turkey DNF 54 Issorat, Claude 66 France DNF 54 Couprie, Philippe 62 France DNF 4 x 100 m men start-cl.: T11-13 21.06.2003 1. time race 1. Portugal 45,30 Potra, Gabriel 80 ; Lopes, Carlos 68 Alves, Jose 76 ; Baptista, Firmino 77 2. Spain 47,90 Martin Garcia, Jav 83 ; Porras Santana, Xa 81 Avila Rodriguez, I 79 ; Viedma Castillo, J 70 4 x 100 m men start-cl.: T11-13 21.06.2003 2. time race 1. Ukraine 45,51 Pashchenko, Igor 79 ; Kytsenko, Ivan 76 Lvov, Yeygen 81 ; Ivanyukhin, Oleksa 67 Greece I DNF Barakas, Athanasio 71 ; Samantzis, Georgis 70 Protos, Ioannis 82 ; Stavridis, Ioannis 81 Belarus DNS Batsian, Aliaksand 78 ; Fartunau, Ihar 73 Kouzmichou, Aliaks 82 ; Zhukouski, Viktar 70 4 x 100 m men start-cl.: T11-13 21.06.2003 collated time races 1. and European Champion 2003 Portugal 45,30 Potra, Gabriel 80 ; Lopes, Carlos 68 Alves, Jose 76 ; Baptista, Firmino 77 2. Ukraine 45,51 Pashchenko, Igor 79 ; Kytsenko, Ivan 76 Lvov, Yeygen 81 ; Ivanyukhin, Oleksa 67 3. Spain 47,90 Martin Garcia, Jav 83 ; Porras Santana, Xa 81 Avila Rodriguez, I 79 ; Viedma Castillo, J 70 Greece I DNF Barakas, Athanasio 71 ; Samantzis, Georgis 70 Protos, Ioannis 82 ; Stavridis, Ioannis 81 Belarus DNS Batsian, Aliaksand 78 ; Fartunau, Ihar 73 Kouzmichou, Aliaks 82 ; Zhukouski, Viktar 70 4 x 100 m men start-cl.: T35-38 21.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 Ukraine 49,60 Zhyltsov, Andrey 80 ; Driha, Oleksandr 85 Norenko, Serhiy 74 ; Onufriyenko, Andri 83 2. Great Britain 51,74 Ballard, Graeme 79 ; Riley, Ian 84 Simpson, Michael 50 ; Cooper, Stephan 72 3. Czech Republic 53,79 Vlk, Jan 85 ; Vratil, Petr 83 Janecek, Miroslav 67 ; Kolek, Roman 69 Poland DQ Sobczak, Mariusz 82 ; Mielczarek, Marcin 82 Labuch, Lukasz 80 ; Chyra, Robert 74 4 x 100 m men start-cl.: T42-46 21.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 France 46,19 Ornem, Serge 78 ; Andre, Dominique 65 Assoumani, Arnaud 85 ; Le Draoullec, Xavi 61 2. Spain 50,47 Gutierrez, Victor 70 ; Franco, Antonio 74 Barallo, David 73 ; Fernandez, Jose Ma 75 3. Greece 54,87 Petkakis, Dimosthe 69 ; Stathopoulos, Milt 69 Stefanidis, Lazaro 57 ; Lonas, Evangelos 78 Italy DQ Vallecoccia, Tancr 71 ; Zavoli, Michele 50 Bonacini, Daniele 71 ; Lippi, Stefano 81 New European Record by France (46,19sec) 4 x 100 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T53-54 21.06.2003 final 1. Germany 57,90 Cleem, Sebastian 84 ; Figl, Robert 67 Brunner, Ralph 71 ; Berner, Reinhard 59 2. Switzerland 59,34 Frei, Heinz 58 ; Loetscher, Tobias 79 Boegli, Daniel 71 ; Hug, Marcel 86 No medal event New European Record by Germany (57,90sec) 4 x 400 m men start-cl.: T35-38 21.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 Spain 4:06,61 Gonzalez Santam., 70 ; Fernandez, Carlos 77 Pampano Cillero, J 78 ; Hompanera Alvarez, 69 2. France 4:17,15 Quiatol, Huges 70 ; Escurat, Laurent 69 Zamorano, Pedro 71 ; Rahmouni, Lamouri 71 Ukraine DQ Zhyltsov, Andrey 80 ; Onufriyenko, Andri 83 Norenko, Serhiy 74 ; Driha, Oleksandr 85 4 x 400 m men start-cl.: T42-46 21.06.2003 final 1. Spain 4:01,36 Barallo, David 73 ; Franco, Antonio 74 Gutierrez, Victor 70 ; Fernandez, Jose Ma 75 France DNS Assoumani, Arnaud 85 ; Ornem, Serge 78 Le Draoullec, Xavi 61 ; Andre, Dominique 65 4 x 400 m men wheelchair start-cl.: T53-54 21.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 France 3:31,54 Issorat, Claude 66 ; Couprie, Philippe 62 Tolle, Charles 65 ; Jeannot, Joel 65 2. Germany 3:40,38 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 ; Berner, Reinhard 59 Brunner, Ralph 71 ; Figl, Robert 67 Switzerland DQ Hug, Marcel 86 ; Boegli, Daniel 71 Frei, Heinz 58 ; Mueller, Guido 59top
Women - 21.6.
marathon women wheelchair start-cl.: T54 21.06.2003 final 1. and European Champion 2003 54 Hunkeler, Edith 72 Switzerland 2:01:29 2. 53 Porcellato, Francesca 70 Italy 2:03:22 3. 53 Dejurova, Irina 70 Russia 2:16:18 4. 54 Ruznjak, Mirjana 55 Croatia 2:34:42 5. 54 Dora, Krisztina 72 Hungary 2:40:07 54 Graf, Sandra 69 Switzerland DNF 53 Nordlund, Madeleine 69 Sweden DNFtop
Youth - male - 15.6.
100m youth - male start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 1. time race Wind +0.6 1. 37 Lacnak, Lukas 85 Czech Republic 13,87 2. 11 Omar, Alfonso 88 Spain 14,09 3. 37 Kohout, Jiri 86 Czech Republic 14,38 4. 37 Hajek, Antonin 89 Czech Republic 15,46 5. 36 Provaznik, Jan 88 Czech Republic 15,66 100m youth - male start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 2. time race Wind -0.1 1. 12 Lozano, Francisco 87 Spain 12,42 2. 12 Guilabert, Octavio 86 Spain 12,55 3. 12 Lusk, Ondrej 85 Czech Republic 13,70 4. 36 Loght, Kevin de 86 Belgium 15,06 100m youth - male start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 3. time race Wind 0.0 1. 12 Nogales, Juan Antonio 86 Spain 12,29 2. 12 Moreno, Mario 86 Spain 12,41 3. 12 Ulbricht, Thomas 85 Germany 12,45 4. 46 Knüttel, Jonas 88 Germany 12,60 5. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 12,61 100m youth - male start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 collated time races 1. and Junior European Champion 12 Nogales, Juan Antonio 86 Spain 12,29 2. 12 Moreno, Mario 86 Spain 12,41 3. 12 Lozano, Francisco 87 Spain 12,42 4. 12 Ulbricht, Thomas 85 Germany 12,45 5. 12 Guilabert, Octavio 86 Spain 12,55 6. 46 Knüttel, Jonas 88 Germany 12,60 7. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 12,61 8. 12 Lusk, Ondrej 85 Czech Republic 13,70 9. 37 Lacnak, Lukas 85 Czech Republic 13,87 10. 11 Omar, Alfonso 88 Spain 14,09 11. 37 Kohout, Jiri 86 Czech Republic 14,38 12. 36 Loght, Kevin de 86 Belgium 15,06 13. 37 Hajek, Antonin 89 Czech Republic 15,46 14. 36 Provaznik, Jan 88 Czech Republic 15,66 100 m youth - male - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 1. time race Wind +0.5 1. 54 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 Germany 15,89 2. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 16,75 3. 54 Alkell, Dennis 86 Sweden 16,79 4. 54 Ottoson, Andreas 89 Sweden 17,29 4. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 17,29 6. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 17,38 7. 54 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 25,90 100 m youth - male - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 2. time race Wind -0.7 1. 54 Hug, Marcel 85 Switzerland 17,01 2. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 17,16 3. 54 Baumann, Simon 86 Switzerland 18,33 4. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 19,21 5. 54 Bolliger, Pascal 88 Switzerland 20,01 6. 54 Blatter, Peter 89 Switzerland 21,29 7. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 23,20 8. 54 Buettiker, Sebastian 89 Switzerland 24,69 100 m youth - male - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 collated time races 1. and Junior European Champion 54 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 Germany 15,89 2. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 16,75 3. 54 Alkell, Dennis 86 Sweden 16,79 4. 54 Hug, Marcel 85 Switzerland 17,01 5. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 17,16 6. 54 Ottoson, Andreas 89 Sweden 17,29 6. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 17,29 8. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 17,38 9. 54 Baumann, Simon 86 Switzerland 18,33 10. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 19,21 11. 54 Bolliger, Pascal 88 Switzerland 20,01 12. 54 Blatter, Peter 89 Switzerland 21,29 13. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 23,20 14. 54 Buettiker, Sebastian 89 Switzerland 24,69 15. 54 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 25,90 400 m youth - male start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 1. time race 1. 12 Nogales, Juan Antonio 86 Spain 1:01,02 2. 12 Laguna, David 87 Spain 1:03,18 3. 12 Lusk, Ondrej 85 Czech Republic 1:06,84 400 m youth - male start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 2. time race 1. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 58,90 2. 37 Lacnak, Lukas 85 Czech Republic 1:08,56 3. 36 Loght, Kevin de 86 Belgium 1:11,17 4. 36 Provaznik, Jan 88 Czech Republic 1:20,09 400 m youth - male start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 collated time races 1. and Junior European Champion 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 58,90 2. 12 Nogales, Juan Antonio 86 Spain 1:01,02 3. 12 Laguna, David 87 Spain 1:03,18 4. 12 Lusk, Ondrej 85 Czech Republic 1:06,84 5. 37 Lacnak, Lukas 85 Czech Republic 1:08,56 6. 36 Loght, Kevin de 86 Belgium 1:11,17 7. 36 Provaznik, Jan 88 Czech Republic 1:20,09 400 m youth - male - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 1. time race 1. 54 Baumann, Simon 86 Switzerland 1:02,54 2. 54 Bolliger, Pascal 88 Switzerland 1:08,77 3. 54 Blatter, Peter 89 Switzerland 1:13,31 4. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 1:20,99 5. 54 Buettiker, Sebastian 89 Switzerland 1:24,46 54 Ottoson, Andreas 89 Sweden disc. 400 m youth - male - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 2. time race 1. 54 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 Germany 52,87 2. 54 Hug, Marcel 85 Switzerland 53,59 3. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 56,58 4. 54 Alkell, Dennis 86 Sweden 58,43 5. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 58,90 6. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 59,03 7. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 59,85 8. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 1:04,17 400 m youth - male - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 collated time races 1. and Junior European Champion 54 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 Germany 52,87 2. 54 Hug, Marcel 85 Switzerland 53,59 3. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 56,58 4. 54 Alkell, Dennis 86 Sweden 58,43 5. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 58,90 6. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 59,03 7. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 59,85 8. 54 Baumann, Simon 86 Switzerland 1:02,54 9. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 1:04,17 10. 54 Bolliger, Pascal 88 Switzerland 1:08,77 11. 54 Blatter, Peter 89 Switzerland 1:13,31 12. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 1:20,99 13. 54 Buettiker, Sebastian 89 Switzerland 1:24,46 54 Ottoson, Andreas 89 Sweden disc. 800 m youth - male start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 final 1. 12 Laguna, David 87 Spain 2:39,40 2. 11 Omar, Alfonso 88 Spain 3:03,98 800 m youth - male - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 1. time race 1. 54 Ottoson, Andreas 89 Sweden 2:09,95 2. 54 Baumann, Simon 86 Switzerland 2:10,89 3. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 2:14,43 4. 54 Bolliger, Pascal 88 Switzerland 2:24,42 5. 54 Blatter, Peter 89 Switzerland 2:38,65 6. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 2:50,77 7. 54 Buettiker, Sebastian 89 Switzerland 2:55,14 800 m youth - male - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 2. time race 1. 54 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 Germany 1:49,79 2. 54 Hug, Marcel 85 Switzerland 1:50,10 3. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 1:58,41 4. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 1:58,46 5. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 1:59,38 6. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 2:01,56 7. 54 Alkell, Dennis 86 Sweden 2:02,02 800 m youth - male - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 collated time races 1. and Junior European Champion 54 Bald‚, Alhassane 85 Germany 1:49,79 2. 54 Hug, Marcel 85 Switzerland 1:50,10 3. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 1:58,41 4. 54 Glynn, John 86 Ireland 1:58,46 5. 54 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 1:59,38 6. 53 Mitic, Bojan 85 Switzerland 2:01,56 7. 54 Alkell, Dennis 86 Sweden 2:02,02 8. 54 Ottoson, Andreas 89 Sweden 2:09,95 9. 54 Baumann, Simon 86 Switzerland 2:10,89 10. 54 Courtet, Parvesh 89 Switzerland 2:14,43 11. 54 Bolliger, Pascal 88 Switzerland 2:24,42 12. 54 Blatter, Peter 89 Switzerland 2:38,65 13. 54 Amacher, Maurice 90 Switzerland 2:50,77 14. 54 Buettiker, Sebastian 89 Switzerland 2:55,14 long jump youth - male start-cl.: comb (p) 15.06.2003 final 1. and Junior European Champion 12 Ulbricht, Thomas 85 Germany 5,85 5,59 5,72 5,61 5,78 5,85 5,85 844 +1.4 +0.3 0.0 +0.7 0.0 -1.2 2. 12 Moreno, Mario 86 Spain 5,61 5,60 5,61 x 5,31 5,32 5,57 809 +1.1 -0.3 -0.9 -1.0 +0.2 3. 12 Lozano, Francisco 87 Spain 5,12 x x 5,12 x x x 739 -0.3 4. 46 Knüttel, Jonas 88 Germany 4,80 4,57 4,80 4,47 4,57 4,57 4,68 693 +0.4 +1.1 0.0 +0.2 +0.6 -1.0 5. 12 Lusk, Ondrej 85 Czech Republic 4,69 4,63 4,69 x 4,17 4,51 4,48 676 -1.0 +2.5 -1.0 -0.4 -1.4 6. 37 Reimer, David 88 Germany 3,91 3,91 x 3,54 - - - 675 -0.5 0.0 shot put youth - male start-cl.: comb (p) 15.06.2003 final 1. and Junior European Champion 12 Herrera, Abel 86 Spain 12,87 (5,0) x x 12,07 x x 12,87 844 2. 46 Knüttel, Jonas 88 Germany 11,76 (4,0) x 11,76 11,16 10,67 x 10,91 751 3. 37 Reimer, David 88 Germany 9,12 (3,0) 8,73 9,12 9,11 8,95 8,12 8,88 707 4. 37 Kohout, Jiri 86 Czech Republic 8,53 (4,0) 8,10 8,21 7,45 7,69 8,09 8,53 661 5. 12 Guilabert, Octavio 86 Spain 9,95 (5,0) 9,16 8,45 9,02 9,56 9,95 x 653 6. 37 Polivka, Josef 86 Czech Republic 8,35 (4,0) 8,31 8,35 7,29 7,00 7,44 8,19 647 7. 46 Grüner, Lukas 87 Germany 8,85 (5,0) 8,65 8,30 8,68 8,56 8,39 8,85 565 8. 37 Nikl, Jakub 87 Czech Republic 6,98 (4,0) 6,82 6,98 5,83 6,35 5,89 x 541 36 Loght, Kevin de 86 Belgium DNS DNS shot put youth - male wheelchair start-cl.: comb (p) 15.06.2003 final 1. and Junior European Champion 56 Boyle, Jamie 88 Ireland 8,24 (2,0) 8,24 7,92 7,61 7,97 7,71 7,06 738 2. 54 Armstrong, Keith 89 Ireland 6,41 (2,0) 6,22 6,13 6,03 6,41 6,24 6,08 699 3. 32 Serbus, Frantisek 85 Czech Republic 4,57 (2,0) 4,57 4,43 4,27 4,38 4,28 3,95 691 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland DNS DNS discus youth - male start-cl.: comb (p) 15.06.2003 final 1. and Junior European Champion 12 Herrera, Abel 86 Spain 34,29 (1,5) 30,62 32,49 34,29 x x x 749 2. 37 Reimer, David 88 Germany 26,25 (,75) 21,32 25,00 x 23,86 26,25 24,19 581 3. 37 Saska, Radek 85 Czech Republic 25,08 (1,0) 16,52 17,06 21,63 25,08 21,35 22,72 555 discus youth - male wheelchair start-cl.: comb (p) 15.06.2003 final 1. and Junior European Champion 32 Serbus, Frantisek 85 Czech Republic 9,50 (1,0) 8,98 9,50 9,41 8,65 x 9,50 519 2. 56 Boyle, Jamie 88 Ireland 17,62 (,75) 17,45 17,62 15,81 15,88 x 16,42 478 3. 54 Griffith, David 85 Ireland 14,68 (1,0) 12,83 14,26 13,61 12,84 12,87 14,68 398top
Youth - female - 15.6.
100 m youth - female start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 1. time race Wind +0.5 1. 13 Pena, Adriana 86 Spain 14,13 2. 44 Laborenz, Katrin 85 Germany 14,99 3. 12 Marquez, Isabel 86 Spain 15,45 11 Houskova, Radka 86 Czech Republic DQ 100 m youth - female start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 2. time race Wind -1.7 1. 12 Knors, Annalena 87 Germany 13,97 2. 12 Martinez, Maria 85 Spain 14,39 3. 12 Martinez, Sara 90 Spain 14,58 4. 38 Klepschova, Miloslava 88 Czech Republic 18,46 100 m youth - female start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 collated time races 1. and Junior European Champion 12 Knors, Annalena 87 Germany 13,97 2. 13 Pena, Adriana 86 Spain 14,13 3. 12 Martinez, Maria 85 Spain 14,39 4. 12 Martinez, Sara 90 Spain 14,58 5. 44 Laborenz, Katrin 85 Germany 14,99 6. 12 Marquez, Isabel 86 Spain 15,45 7. 38 Klepschova, Miloslava 88 Czech Republic 18,46 11 Houskova, Radka 86 Czech Republic DQ 100 m youth - female - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 final Wind -0.2 1. and Junior European Champion 54 Sjostedt, Hanna 87 Sweden 21,26 2. 54 Hager, Sandra 85 Switzerland 22,01 3. 54 Keller, Patricia 89 Switzerland 23,23 400 m youth - female start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 final 1. 11 Houskova, Radka 86 Czech Republic 1:17,09 2. 38 Klepschova, Miloslava 88 Czech Republic 1:37,93 400 m youth - female - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 final 1. and Junior European Champion 54 Sjostedt, Hanna 87 Sweden 1:15,61 2. 54 Hager, Sandra 85 Switzerland 1:17,27 3. 54 Keller, Patricia 89 Switzerland 1:20,13 800 m youth - female - wheelchair start-cl.: open 15.06.2003 final 1. and Junior European Champion 54 Hager, Sandra 85 Switzerland 2:37,74 2. 54 Sjostedt, Hanna 87 Sweden 2:38,89 3. 54 Keller, Patricia 89 Switzerland 2:52,11 long jump youth - female start-cl.: comb (p) 15.06.2003 final 1. and Junior European Champion 42 Smits, Marije 86 Netherlands 3,13 3,07 2,72 2,46 x 3,13 - 1091 -0.4 -1.1 -1.7 +0.5 2. 44 Laborenz, Katrin 85 Germany 4,12 4,12 - - - - - 1024 +1.2 3. 12 Martinez, Sara 90 Spain 4,70 4,02 4,23 4,01 3,39 3,23 4,70 862 -1.0 +0.2 -1.6 +1.2 -2.5 -0.7 4. 12 Martinez, Maria 85 Spain 4,68 4,68 4,46 4,42 4,31 4,56 4,38 858 +0.9 -0.5 -0.5 -1.6 -0.6 -1.0 5. 12 Knors, Annalena 87 Germany 4,62 4,56 4,54 4,28 4,41 4,34 4,62 847 +0.5 -0.3 -2.0 -2.0 -0.5 -0.4 6. 12 Marquez, Isabel 86 Spain 4,43 4,04 3,98 x 4,11 4,39 4,43 812 -1.6 -0.4 -0.6 -1.5 -0.2 shot put youth - female start-cl.: comb (p) 15.06.2003 final 1. and Junior European Champion 42 Smits, Marije 86 Netherlands 6,55 (3,0) 5,99 6,10 6,55 5,90 6,48 6,27 875 2. 46 Mettes, Marijke 85 Netherlands 9,82 (4,0) 8,88 8,29 8,92 9,82 9,26 9,68 867 3. 11 Houskova, Radka 86 Czech Republic 6,61 (4,0) 6,61 6,24 6,01 6,40 6,25 6,15 731 4. 46 Hegen, Andrea 85 Germany 7,95 (4,0) 7,54 7,95 7,12 x 7,82 7,85 702 5. 37 Blümke, Anne 85 Germany 6,05 (3,0) 5,90 x 5,77 6,05 6,04 5,80 657 6. 13 Pena, Adriana 86 Spain 8,00 (4,0) x 7,83 7,44 7,82 x 8,00 613 46 Gramatke, Victoria 85 Germany DNS DNS shot put youth female wheelchair start-cl.: comb (p) 15.06.2003 final 1. 56 Barry, Orla 89 Ireland 5,54 (2,0) 5,00 5,00 5,22 4,06 4,87 5,54 777 discus youth - female start-cl.: comb (p) 15.06.2003 final 1. and Junior European Champion 46 Hegen, Andrea 85 Germany 23,18 (1,0) x 23,18 19,65 20,84 19,17 19,41 606 2. 37 Blümke, Anne 85 Germany 12,79 (1,0) 11,64 11,67 10,51 9,80 11,86 12,79 539 46 Gramatke, Victoria 85 Germany DNS DNStop
Processed with COSA-LEW V.5.3 -- COSA-Software, Berggartenstr. 5a,38271 Baddeckenstedt eMail: RenzieSoft@aol.com Home-Page: http://www.cosa-software.de/